Haimen Kemeiyu Home Textile Co., Ltd.
 Home & Garden > Bedding >  PVC boom

PVC boom

Brand Name:
KM
Model Number:
KMYPVC0006
Material:
pvc
Port::
Shanghai
Packaging Details::
normal packing
Delivery Time::
20 days
PVC boom
 
Detailed Description
 


1.Good oil stagnant ability and high stability in water
2.Good wave-response. Easy deployment.
3.Easy to clean and maintain
Solid Float PVC Boom
   Solid float PVC boom is economize and general propose boom for encircling spilt oil and other floaters on water. It is especially suitable for permanent deployment and widely used at pond, lake, river, harbor and offshore petroleum platform.

 

STRUCTURE
 1.Boom's membrane is PVC double-face coated reinforced fabric.
 2.A top ridge rope, middle reinforced belts and a bottom balance chain on boom sections bear the longitudinal load,and form concaves both at the skirt in water and at the flexible sections above water when boom is in a current.
 3.There are flexible sections between cross beam like floaters.
 4.Easily connect boom sections, which are 20m long.
 5.Every section has anchor seats.

 

PVC boom       
ItemWGV600WGV700WGV800WGV900WGV1000WGV1100
overall height (mm)60070080090010001100
Freeboard(mm)180260250330325320
Draft(mm)320400410540650770
Standard section length (m)20,15,10
Ma.tensile Strength (KN)204055657585
Weight (kg/m)3.76.27.18.49.39.5
Buoyance to weight Ratio3.95.64.96.25.65.5
Efficient in wave up to(m)0.511.51.822
Suvival Condition(m/s)101515181820
Stable in current up to(Kn)11.5222.52.5
20mpacking size(m)1×1×0.612×1×11.3×1.1×1.11.4×1.5×1.21.4×1.6×1.31.4×1.7×1.4
 125   190 
40"2200 M   1500 M  

we are an exporter including PVC boom.we can send good service for all of our customers all the world!We have confidence that you will satisfy with our products and service.We promise our customers best price!Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Haimen Kemeiyu Home Textile Co., Ltd. established sine 2005 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Blanket products.    Our products are mainly sold to North America South America Eastern Europe Mid East Western Europe! Our company complies with a strict quality management system to ensure reliable product quality, the most reasonable prices!    We will try our best to serve you and hope to become one of your friends and business partners in China.we are very excited to invite you visiting our website at www.ntkmy.com.cn for initial study!
Hot Searches: Laser Cutting Plotter Machine ,Software Cutter Plotter ,Small Printing And Cutting Machine ,Optical Cutting Plotter ,Best Graph
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Haimen Kemeiyu Home Textile Co., Ltd.
Mr. Sheng Huang
Yuxin Village, Desheng Town, Haimen
86--0513-82362008
008613962739012

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)