Quzhou Wogoo Chemical Industry Co., Ltd.
 Construction & Real Estate > Building Glass >  Extremely elongation Two-component Silicone Sealants for hollow glass

Extremely elongation Two-component Silicone Sealants for hollow glass

Other Names:
glass adhesive
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Brand Name:
wogoo
Model Number:
GP
cohesiveness:
high
Extremely elongation Two-component Silicone  Sealants for hollow glass
 
Detailed Description
 


1.high elastic and extremely elongation
2.Excellent cohesiveness
3.aging resistance
4.Super weatherability
5. non-corrosive

 silicone structure sealants  

Description:

wogoo silicone sealants is a kind of two-component neutral curing designed for insulting glass. When contacted with moisture at atmosphere, the material cures into an extremely toughed elastic silicone rubber ensuring durable,flexible,weather-proof and watertight bond upon exposure to atmospheric moisture.

Characters:

1.High strength,elastic and extremely elongation.

2.Super weatherability: Non-impaction from ultraviolet,rain,ozone and extremely    temperatures. Suits applications in   the areas with large difference in temperature and low humidity.

3.Excellent unprimed cohesiveness to wide range of substrates coated, enameled and reflective glasses, painted aluminum profiles.

4. non-corrosiveness cure system.

5. Remains flexible over a temperature range of -55°F (-48°C) to 250°F (121°C)

5.Applied to structurally glazing.

6.Good compatibility with other neutral silicone sealants.

 

Indexes:

supply

 

Property

 

      index

 

      Test method

 

          Color

 

      Black,grey

 

 

Drop/sag

 

≤3

 

GB/T13477.6-2002

 

drying time23ºC (73ºF) at 50% RH

 

30minutes

 

GB/T13477.5-2002

 

Curing time23ºC (73ºF) at 50% RH

 

 

7-14days

 

 

 

Full adhesion

 

14-21days

 

 

After cured (21 days)

 

Hardness(shore A)

 

40

 

GB/T531-1999

 

Ultimate Tensile Strength

 

0.9

 

GB/T13477.8-2002

 

Ultimate Elongation(%)

 

200-300

 

GB/T13477.8-2002

 

Tensile at 25% Elongation

 

0.14MPa

 

GB/T13477.8-2002

 

Tensile at 50% Elongation

 

0.4MPa

 

GB/T13477.8-2002

 

Standards:

wogoo Silicone  Glazing Sealant meets the requirements of the following specifications for one-part sealants.

 GB/16776,ASTMC920

Packing:

wogoo silicone Glazing Sealants are packed in 300ML/plastic tube;24 pcs/carton


We promise to offer you the right silicone sealants for insulating glass with best price and best service!All the above picture is just for your reference, We can provide service according to client's requirements!We promise the high quality but the low price . Welcome to discuss the business.If you have any problems about details please contact us.


Company information:
    Quzhou Wogoo Chemical Industry Co., Ltd. Was established in 2009 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Building Glass products.    Our products are mainly sold to Southeast Asia Africa Mid East Eastern Asia! Our company complies with a strict quality management system to ensure reliable product quality, the most reasonable prices!    We hereby sincerely invite you and your company representatives to visit our booth!Please visit our website at www.qzwogoo.cn for details about our company!
Hot Searches: Sock Suppliers ,Silver Organza Bags ,Epe Fruites Laizhou ,Weifang Hongbo ,Oz-is
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Quzhou Wogoo Chemical Industry Co., Ltd.
Ms. sally zheng
No.8 Chuncheng Road,Kecheng
86-0570-3888169
8618957019510

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)