Gongyi City Quanxing Filter Material Industry Co., Ltd.
 Gifts & Crafts > Sculptures >  Coal Based Activated Carbon For Solvent Recovery

Coal Based Activated Carbon For Solvent Recovery

CAS No.:
7440-44-0
Other Names:
Activated Charcoal
MF:
C
Purity:
95% Min
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Coal Based Activated Carbon For Solvent Recovery
 
Detailed Description
 


Coal Based Activated Carbon
1.Iodine:1000 mg/g min
2.Ash: 12% max
3.Hardness: 90%min
4.PH:7-11

Coal Based Activated Carbon

 

It is produced by high-quality anthracite after a series of crafted processing. The product is black columnlike grain with developed pore structure, high absorption rate and mechanical intensity, renewable easily, economic and durable. Because of its advantages, it is used widely in industry both at home and abroad.

 

Usage: It is mainly used in water treatment and gas purification, such as, purification of toxic gas, purification of exhaust gases, remove chlorine, purification of drinking water or industrial wastewater, solvent recycling, etc. The result is a fresh and healthy environment.

 

 

Specifications 

 

ItemTest DataItemTest DataTest Method
Iodine value, mg/g700-1000 minApparent density, kg/m3510ASTM
Moisture, %5 maxGrain size , mm1.5/3.0/4.0/5.0
PH7~10Density after backwashed, kg/m3450
Ash, %3 maxSpecific surface area, m2/g1120
Hardness98 minEffective Size, mm0.90%
Dechlorination, cm5 minUniformity coefficient1.7

 


we are an exporter including coal based.we can send good service for all of our customers all the world!We are specializing in producing many kinds of products,welcome to contact me for the details!We not only promise the good quality but also stable quality . Customer no need usually change suppliers again!Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Gongyi City Quanxing Filter Material Industry Co., Ltd. Was established in 1999 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Sculptures products.    Our company complies with a strict quality management system to ensure reliable product quality, the most reasonable prices!    We take this opportunity to invite you to become our partner!
Hot Searches: Outdoor Chair Hammocks ,Outdoor Folding Hammock ,Hammock Net ,Silicon Press Pad ,Laminate Press Machine Plywood
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Gongyi City Quanxing Filter Material Industry Co., Ltd.
Ms. Miffy Cao
Yungou Jiajinkou Gongyi City
86---13838118314

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)