Changsha Yufeng Chemical & Glass Apparatus Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Lab Supplies >  AR Potassium chloride 99.5%

AR Potassium chloride 99.5%

CAS No.:
7447-40-7
Other Names:
potash muriate
MF:
KCl
EINECS No.:
231-211-8
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Purity:
99.5%min
AR Potassium chloride 99.5%
 
Detailed Description
 


1CAS No.7447-40-7
2Appearance:white crystalline powder
3purity:99.5%
4Grade: AR
5Supporting mixed batches

Specifications for Potassium Chloride

1 Appearance of solution                  Pass

2 Insoluble matter in water                 0.005%

3 Iodides                                              0.002%

4 Bromides                                          0.02%

5 Sulfate                                               0.002%

6 Total nitrogen                                    0.001%

7 Phosphate                                         0.0005%

8 Sodium                                               0.02%

9 Magnesium                                        0.001%

10 Calcium                                            0.003%

11 Iron                                                    0.0003%

12 Barium                                              0.001%

13 Heavy metals(as Pb)                       0.0005%

14 Assay                                                 99.5%

 

Properties

Properties
Molecular formulaKCl
Molar mass74.5513 g mol-1
Appearancewhite crystalline powder
Odorodorless
Density1.984 g/cm3
Melting point

770 °C

Boiling point

1420 °C

Solubility in water281 g/L (0°C)
344 g/L (20°C)
567 g/L (100°C)
Solubilitysoluble in glycerol, alkalies
slightly soluble in alcohol, insoluble in ether[1]
Acidity (pKa)~7
Refractive index (nD)1.4902 (589 nm)
Structure
Crystal structureface centered cubic

 

 

 

 

 


All this kind chemical reagents, we promise will offer the best price by the good quality in china!We also accept special order about the products. If you are interested in our products. Please do not hesitate to let us know.We are pleased to give you the detailed information.We promise timely delivery, short lead time and good after sell service.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation.


Company information:
    Changsha Yufeng Chemical & Glass Apparatus Co., Ltd. established on 2001 in Japan. We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Lab Supplies products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to Southeast Asia Africa, etc. The aim we pursue is to be the best in quality & price, and we always have been devoted to our customers for their requirements!    If you are interested in our products, please do not hesitate to contact us. You are welcome to our firm!
Hot Searches: Deco Clays ,Deco Clay ,Pvc Semi Rigide ,Shipping Containers Company To Kuwait ,Frp Pe Smc
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Changsha Yufeng Chemical & Glass Apparatus Co., Ltd.
Ms. Athena Lee
No.380, Shuyuan Rd, Tianxin District, Changsha, Hunan, China
86-731-85120328
13507465945

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)