Hangzhou Kalong Trade Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Food Additives >  Zinc Sulfate - industrial grade

Zinc Sulfate - industrial grade

Classification:
Sulphate
Type:
Ammonium Sulphate
CAS No.:
7446-19-7
Other Names:
Zinc Sulphate
MF:
ZnSO4
EINECS No.:
Zinc Sulphate
Zinc Sulfate - industrial grade
 
Detailed Description
 


Zinc Sulfate - industrial grade
Chemical Formula: ZnSO4.H2O
Purity: 98.0%; Zn: 35.5%min.
FAMI-QS certified...
ISO9001

Zinc Sulfate - industrial grade

 

1.Product Name:Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate

2.Molecular Formula : ZnSO4

3.CAS NO.:7446-19-7

4.H.S. code; 28332930

5.Properties:

White flowing powder, in air, easily deliquescence, easily deliquescence, soluble in water, slightly soluble in alcohol, insoluble in acetone  
6.Specificaitons:

ItemZnSO4•7H2OZnSO4•H2O
Top-gradeFirst gradeQualified productTop-gradeFirst gradeQualified product
Price(FOB Ningbo)USD 470USD 450USD 430USD 580USD 560USD 540
Purity≥999792989795
Zn%≥22.5122.0620.9235.735.3434.61
PH(50g/L)≤33........44........
Cl%≤0.20.6........0.20.6........
Pb%≤0.0020.010.010.0020.0070.01
Fe%≤0.0050.020.060.0080.020.06
Mn%≤0.010.1........0.010.030.05
Cd%≤0.0020.01........0.0020.0070.01
Cu%≤0.002.................0.002.................
Insoluble matter %≤0.020.050.10.020.050.1
7.Usage:

Zinc is mainly used for manufacture of zinc salts of barium, and other raw materials, viscose fiber and is also an important adjunct vinylon fiber materials; agriculture as a trace element fertilizer, also used in electroplating, flotation, fruit tree seedlings to prevent disease and recycling Cooling water treatment  

8.If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

 


We supply with all kinds of zinc sulphate!All the above picture is just for your reference, We can provide service according to client's requirements!We carefully select material of each part to promise our products quality.If you have any problems about details please contact us.


Company information:
    Hangzhou Kalong Trade Co., Ltd. ,established in 2002 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Stabilizers products.    Our products have been sold well in North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe! We have implemented a strict and complete quality control system, which ensures that each product can meet quality requirements of customers.    We take this opportunity to invite you to become our partner!For detailed company information please visit our website at www.hzkalong.cn!
Hot Searches: 22 Inch Cctv Monitor ,Phase Monitor ,Electronic Industry Testing Monitor ,Cctv Test Monitors ,Cctv Security Monitors
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Hangzhou Kalong Trade Co., Ltd.
Mr. sting hong
Room 201, Building 2, No.569 Moganshan Road, West Lake District,Hangzhou City
86-571-13588801869
13588801869
 

Hot Products from Other Importer & Supplier

 

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)