Fenghua Chenghai Powder Coating Factory
 Chemicals > Paint & Coatings >  Popular/ Texture Powder Coating

Popular/ Texture Powder Coating

CAS No.:
no
Other Names:
powder paint
MF:
no
EINECS No.:
no
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Application Method:
Spray
Popular/ Texture Powder Coating
 
Detailed Description
 


Texture Powder Coating
1)RAL color
2)Excellent quality(1.4-1.8density)
3)competitive price
4)free samples(0.5or1kg)

Texture Powder Coating

 

1.Technical of Powder

(1)    State and appearance of powder in vessel : Powdery,uniform color,dry,caking free,impurity free

(2)    Curing time :  180C ( work piece temperature ), 15 minutes.

(3)    Horizontal melting fluidity(mm):19~25

(4)    Powder Coating Storage :a) Stored in dry place in closed packares

                                                  b) Temperature:below 30C

                                                  c)  Time:12 monthes

 Popular/ Texture Powder CoatingPopular/ Texture Powder Coating

2.Technical indexes of powder coating

(1)Appearance : flat and smooth coating film,free of blister,slight orange peel surface can allowable

(2)Powder Coating Glossness:high-gloss(86%morethan),gloss(76-85%),semi-gloss(50%-70%).sub-gloss(under 20%)(according client)

(3)Impact strength(trickness below 75um):50KG

(4)Adhesive force :0-1 level

(5)Bending text (film thickness below 75um):1mm-2mm

(6)Pencil Hardness:H-2H

(7)Density:1.4-1.8

3.Powder feature:

Testing material

(70mm×150mm×0.8mm) Cold rolled armor plate

Pretreatment

Zinc phosphate

 

Testing items

Testing method

Testing result

Appearance

visual test

plain and smooth

Coating thickness

um thickness tester

60-80

Solidifying condition

warm box

180°C×20min

Luster

60 degrees mirror

≥90

Impact intension

50kg.cm heavy hammer

 ≥50

Tensile test

180 degrees bending

2mm

Adhesive force

1mm×1mm×100

100%

Surface rigidity

Pencil hardness (Zhonghua)

H-2H

Salt fog test

400 hours

≤3mm

Humid endurance

400 hours

good

Acid resistance

5%HCL,240 hours

good

Salt resistance

5%NaOH,240 hours

good

 

4.Property:

1)      Fine chemical resistance

2)      Fine adnesice force

3)      Good mechanical property

4)      Fine resistance to elements

Packing:

Carton packaging.with 2 plastic bag, the net weight is 20kg/CTN(25x28x43CM)

 

 

 


We promise to supply you with high quality Decorative Powder Coating!All items we are selling are best quality among the similar products.All items will be strict tested before shipping!We always promise to offer excellent products as well as satisfactory service to our clients all over the world.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation.


Company information:
    Fenghua Chenghai Powder Coating Factory established sine 2002 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Appliance Paint products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe, etc. The aim we pursue is to be the best in quality & price, and we always have been devoted to our customers for their requirements!    We hope that we can cooperate with more customers from all over the world and sincerely welcome all of you!For watching more detail description pictures and more styles, please visit our website www.nbchenghai.net!
Hot Searches: Equipment Cotton Swab ,Toothbrush Head Price ,Soft Cleaning Brush Head ,Pack Toothbrush Heads ,Plastic Brush Head
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Fenghua Chenghai Powder Coating Factory
Ms. Golden Hu
Jiqi, Chunhu Town
86-574-88902507

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)