Wuhan Golden Fortune Technology & Trade Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Inorganic Salt >  Calcium Hypochlorite (sodium process)

Calcium Hypochlorite (sodium process)

Classification:
Chlorate
Type:
Calcium Hypochlorite
CAS No.:
7778-54-3
Other Names:
bleaching powder
MF:
Ca(ClO)2
EINECS No.:
231-908-7
Calcium Hypochlorite (sodium process)
 
Detailed Description
 


Calcium Hypochlorite(GOLDEN-CHLOR)(SGS)
1.Sodium Process
2.65% to 70% Chlorine, Granular and Tablet
3.Various Package

Item:

Calcium Hypochlorite(GOLDEN-CHLOR)(SGS Report)

Brand Name: GOLDEN-CHLOR

 

Appearance:

Water Treatment Chemical:Calcium Hypochlorite:

White or gray white granular & tablet 

 

Application:

Efficient disinfectant and bleaching agent, it can whiten cotton,hemp,fibre, and starch, 

also can sterilize drinking water and swimming pool.

 

Package:  

Packed in 25kg, 40kg, 50kg II class drums with PVC plastic bag inside, 1kg, 

2kg, 5kg, 10kg plastic drums with 5.1 Oxide agent mark

 

Specification:

Calcium Hypochlorite 65%-70% in sodium process 

Sample name

Calcium Hypochlorite Granular

Sample spot

Warehouse

UN No

2880, IMDG5.1

Inspection Date

Apr 24,2010/

Technical Requirement

Specification

CAL-HYPO 65%

CAL-HYPO 70%

Available chlorine %

66.1.0min

71.5min

Moisture %

5.5-10

5.5-10

Granular(14~50mesh)%

90min

93min

Density g/ml

1.0-1.1

1.0-1.1

Insolubility %

5.0max

3.0max

CaCO3 %

3max

3max

Ca(OH)2 %

2max

2max

CaCL2 %

2max

2max

NaCL %

14-20

12-16

MgCL2 %

0.01max

0.01max

Fe2O3 %

0.001max

0.001max

Al2O3 %

0.0001max

0.0001max


We promise to offer you the right Calcium Hypochlorite with best price and best service!We have confidence that you will satisfy with our products and service.We promise you with the finest price,high quality and best service.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Wuhan Golden Fortune Technology & Trade Co., Ltd. Was established in 2007 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Inorganic Salts products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to North America South America Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia, etc. Our company insists on strict quality standards.    We warmly welcome all friends from all over the world to be our business partners on the basis of equality and benefits to create a good future.Please visit our website at www.golden-fortune.cn or contact us for more information !
Hot Searches: Plastic Washboard ,Clothes Wash Board ,Bamboo Wash Board ,Antique Wash Board ,Electric Washboard
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Wuhan Golden Fortune Technology & Trade Co., Ltd.
Mr. Marten Huang
Guanggu Avenue,International Enterprise Center
0086-27-67845221
0086-13098894620

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)