Wuhan Golden Fortune Technology & Trade Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Inorganic Salt >  Dry Chlorine/Cal Hypo

Dry Chlorine/Cal Hypo

Classification:
Chlorate
Type:
Calcium Hypochlorite
CAS No.:
7778-54-3
Other Names:
Bleaching Powder
MF:
Ca(ClO)2
EINECS No.:
231-908-7
Dry Chlorine/Cal Hypo
 
Detailed Description
 


Dry Chlorine/Cal Hypo
1.Brand:Golden-Chlor
2.Sodium Process
3.65% to 70% Chlorine Content
4.Various Package Available

Dry Chlorine/Cal Hypo

 

Water Treatment Chemical:Calcium Hypochlorite. 

Appearance:White or gray white granular& tablet 

 

Application:Efficient disinfectant and bleaching agent, it can whiten cotton,hemp,fibre, and

 starch, also can sterilize drinking water and swimming pool.

Package:  Packed in 25kg, 40kg, 50kg II class drums with PVC plastic bag inside, 1kg, 2kg, 4kg, 10kg plastic drums with 5.1 Oxide agent mark

 

Specification:

Calcium Hypochlorite 65%-70% in sodium process 

Sample name

Calcium Hypochlorite Granular

Sample spot

warehouse

UN No

2880, IMDG5.1

Inspection Date

March 24,2010/

Technical Requirement

Specification

CAL-HYPO 65%

CAL-HYPO 70%

Available chlorine %

65.0min

70.0min

Moisture %

5.5-10

5.5-10

Granular(14~50mesh)%

90min

93min

Density g/ml

1.0-1.1

1.0-1.1

Insolubility %

5.0max

3.0max

CaCO3 %

3max

3max

Ca(OH)2 %

2max

2max

CaCL2 %

2max

2max

NaCL %

14-20

12-16

MgCL2 %

0.01max

0.01max

Fe2O3 %

0.001max

0.001max

Al2O3 %

0.0001max

0.0001max

 

Calcium Hypochlorite 

1. Sodium Process 

2. 65% & 70% , Granular & Tablet 

3. 25 kg / 40kg / 45 kg / 50 kg plastic drums

 

 


We have important business in the overseas market due to our high quality and reasonable prices. Also,we can supply Calcium Hypochlorite according to customers’ requirements!We can also produce according to your requirement.We promise good price, best quality, fast delivery.If you have any problems about details please contact us.


Company information:
    Wuhan Golden Fortune Technology & Trade Co., Ltd. Was established in 2007 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Inorganic Salts products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to North America South America Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia, etc. Our company insists on strict quality standards.    We warmly welcome all friends from all over the world to be our business partners on the basis of equality and benefits to create a good future.Please visit our website at www.golden-fortune.cn or contact us for more information !
Hot Searches: Scrubboard ,Washing Board ,Glass Wash Boards ,Cheap Washing Board ,Aluminium Washboard
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Wuhan Golden Fortune Technology & Trade Co., Ltd.
Mr. Marten Huang
Guanggu Avenue,International Enterprise Center
0086-27-67845221
0086-13098894620

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)