Wuhan Golden Fortune Technology & Trade Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Inorganic Salt >  Calcium Hypochlorite (Sodium Process & Calcium Process)

Calcium Hypochlorite (Sodium Process & Calcium Process)

Classification:
Chlorate
Type:
Calcium Hypochlorite
CAS No.:
7778-54-3
Other Names:
Bleaching Powder
MF:
Ca(ClO)2
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Calcium Hypochlorite (Sodium Process & Calcium Process)
 
Detailed Description
 


Bleaching Powder (Sodium/Calcium P Process)
1) High effective chlorine content;
2) Good stability.
3) Less water-insolubility

Calcium Hypochlorite (Sodium Process & Calcium Process)

Product Description
The calcium hypochlorite plant adopts advanced technology in sodium process to produce calcium hypochlorite with available chlorine from 60% to 70%. Now it has 3 productive lines and the total capacity reaches 25, 000t/y, which ranks first in China and third in the world.

The control system adopts DCS system, so that ensures to produce high quality, good stability and low cost products in a friendly environment.

Chemical
Name

Appearance

Standard

Package

Application

Ca(ClO)2
65%
70%

White or gray white granular

Q/JHAJ01014-2006
Equivalent to Japanese Industrial Standard
JISK1425-59(90)

40kg or 45kg plastic drum with PVC bag inside,1 FCL/20' container can load 18MT or 20MT respectively

Efficient disinfectant and bleaching agent,for example,it can whiten cotton,hemp,fibre,puip and starch;it also can sterilize drinking water and swimming pool.



Quality Index

Item

 

Quality Index

 

 

Excellence

First Class

Passed

Available chlorine (%)  ≥

70.0

67.0

65.0

Granularity(14mesh~50mesh)  ≥

90.0

87.0

87.0

Water (%)

 

5.5~10

 


We supply with all kinds of Calcium Hypochlorite!We have sufficient experience and high responsibility,welcome to send us your sample and we can provide with you what you want.We always promise to offer excellent products as well as satisfactory service to our clients all over the world.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation!


Company information:
    Wuhan Golden Fortune Technology & Trade Co., Ltd. Was established in 2007 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Inorganic Salts products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to North America South America Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia, etc. Our company insists on strict quality standards.    We warmly welcome all friends from all over the world to be our business partners on the basis of equality and benefits to create a good future.Please visit our website at www.golden-fortune.cn or contact us for more information !
Hot Searches: Round Plastic Pegs ,Pegs Plastic ,Peg 20 ,Peg ,Shelf Hooks And Pegs
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Wuhan Golden Fortune Technology & Trade Co., Ltd.
Mr. Marten Huang
Guanggu Avenue,International Enterprise Center
0086-27-67845221
0086-13098894620

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)