Shenyang Boyvsheng Chemicals Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Pharmaceutical Chemicals >  Gum Rosin(Colophony)

Gum Rosin(Colophony)

CAS No.:
8050-09-7
Other Names:
Colophony,Rosin
EINECS No.:
232-475-7
Purity:
99%min
Brand Name:
BYS
Model Number:
GR01.02
Gum Rosin(Colophony)
 
Detailed Description
 


1)Manufacture of the products
2)High quality with reasonable price
3)Prompt delivery
4)Welcome your kind enquiry

Product: Gum Rosin(Colophony)

1.Specification

Appearance: light yellow or brown

Other name: Colophony Pine rosin

CAS No.: 8050-09-7

EINECS No.: 232-475-7

Purity: 100% 

2.Package: 25 kgs in kraft paper bags or 225 kgs in drums

3.Specification:

Mainly be used as the raw material of adhesives, paints, oil paints, rubber, soaps and paper making industries.

 

Items

Specification

Softening point,(R.&.B)

75%max

Acid Value,mgKOH/g

165

Alchohol insoluble Sunstance

0.03%max

Unsaponifiable matter

5%max

Ash Content

0.03%max

 

Any questions, please feel free to contact with us. We are always ready at your service.


We have important business in the overseas market due to our high quality and reasonable prices. Also,we can supply Rosin &Forest Chemical according to customers’ requirements!We have confidence that you will satisfy with our products and service.We promise that we will offer you best quality and satisfying after-service.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Shenyang Boyvsheng Chemicals Co., Ltd. established sine 2010 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Pharmaceutical Intermediates products.    Our products have been sold well in North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Western Europe Central America Northern Europe Southern Europe! We have implemented a strict and complete quality control system, which ensures that each product can meet quality requirements of customers.    To pursue high quality and meet customers' demands are our perpetual promises. We sincerely invite you as our good friends to visit us.For detailed company information please visit our website at www.sybyschem.com!
Hot Searches: Hot Water Coil Cleaning ,Polymerization Stabilizer ,Evaporator Coil Cleaning ,Oil Field Service Company ,Condenser Coil Cleaning
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Shenyang Boyvsheng Chemicals Co., Ltd.
Ms. Natalie Zhang
No. 3, South Changjiang Street,Huanggu District
86-24-62640676,18624066729
18624066729

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)