Chengdu Wagott Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.

Stevioside

CAS No.:
57817-89-7
Other Names:
Stevia Extract
MF:
C38H60O18
Purity:
80%
Brand Name:
Wagott
Appearance:
White fine powder
Stevioside
 
Detailed Description
 


Steviol Glycosides 95%
Rebaudioside A 95%
Stevioside 80% or 90%
Stable raw material supply.

Stevioside Product Activities

Sweetening agents used for low-carbohydrate,low-sugar food alternatives.

Potential benefits in treat of obesity andhigh blood pressure.

Negligible effect on blood glucose, it isattractive as a natural sweetener to people on carbohydrate-controlled diets.

 

Description: The steviol glycosides are responsible for the sweet taste of the leaves of the stevia plant (Stevia rebaudiana Bertoni). These compounds range in sweetness from 40 to 300 times sweeter than sucrose.They are heat-stable, pH-stable, and do not ferment.They also do not induce a glycemic response when ingested, making them attractive as natural sweeteners to diabetics and others on carbohydrate-controlled diets.

 

Storage:Cool&dry place. Do not freeze. No direct sunlight.

Shelf life:2 years when properly stored

 

Advantage of Waogtt

-High purity;

-Advanced technology of production;

-Professional in quality control;

-No pollution to environment;

-Stable raw material supply due to our own plantation;

-Patent Applications;

-US patent Application No.: 20080300402

-CN patent Application No.: CN200610022507.2 

 


All this kind pharmaceutical raw materials, we promise will offer the best price by the good quality in china!All items we are selling are best quality among the similar products.All items will be strict tested before shipping!We promise our customers best price!We are sincerely looking for your cooperation.


Company information:
    Our company name is Chengdu Wagott Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. Which established in 2003 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Cardiovascular Agents products.    We have exported products to many other countries, such as North America Eastern Asia Western Europe. will use the best quality and cheap price to satisfy all different demands from our customers!    We are looking forward to cooperating with you. We provide clients with our best price, quality products and our most intimate services.For watching more detail description pictures and more styles, please visit our website www.wagott.com
Hot Searches: Yok ,Transporter Ost ,Etrader ,Ocean Freight Rates India ,Ups Ocean Freight Rates
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Chengdu Wagott Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.
Mr. Alex Wang
5/F,Abuilding of Tianhe Incubator,Tianfu Ave.,Hi-Tech zone,610041 Chengdu,China
0086-28-66070800-1092

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)