Jiangxi Dongxu Chemical Technology Co., Ltd
 Chemicals > Pharmaceutical Chemicals >  Saccharin sodium 12-16Mesh

Saccharin sodium 12-16Mesh

CAS No.:
6155-57-3
Other Names:
crystallose
MF:
C7H4O3NSNa. 2H2O
EINECS No.:
128-44-9
FEMA No.:
C7H5NNaO3S
Brand Name:
Dongxu
Saccharin sodium 12-16Mesh
 
Detailed Description
 


Higher quality,lower price !

Sodium Saccharin
Chemical name: Sodium Ortho-Sulphobenzimide
Molecular formula: C7H4NO3SNa
Molecualr weight: 205.17

Index of technology
Appearance: White crystal or powder.
Purity: 98% min.
Melting point: 226C - 230C.
Moisture: 1%-16%.
Ammonium: 0.0025% max.
Heavy metal: 0.001% max.
Arsenous salt: 0.0002% max.
This product conform toBP2000/USP25/EP2003.

Performance and usages
The product is white crystal or powder with no smell or slight sweetness, as a kind of sweet taste agent it is widly used in foods instead of sugar.

Package and transportation
25kg\50kg net in bag\carton or drum are according to the requirements of customers.
Be careful to airproof when store or transport.


We supply with all kinds of Food Additives Sweeteners!We have confidence that you will satisfy with our products and service.We promise all the products we supply are high quality and best price.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Jiangxi Dongxu Chemical Technology Co., Ltd established sine 2009 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents products.    Our products are mainly sold to North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe! Our company complies with a strict quality management system to ensure reliable product quality, the most reasonable prices!    We sincerely invite you to visit our factories and cooperate with us for a mutually beneficial and long-term relationship!we are very excited to invite you visiting our website at www.dongxupharm.com for initial study!
Hot Searches: Canned Ginkgo Nuts ,Gingko Nuts ,Dried Ginkgo Nut ,Organic Ginkgo Nuts ,Fresh Ginkgo Nut
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Jiangxi Dongxu Chemical Technology Co., Ltd
Ms. Ms Tang
Room1809,Building 1 of freedom city on Castle Peak road ,Donghu district in Nanchang
86--791--7539366
86-13732935412

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)