Unichemical PVT
 Chemicals > Other Chemicals >  Phosphoric Acid

Phosphoric Acid

Classification:
Phosphoric Acid
CAS No.:
7664-38-2
Other Names:
orthophosphoric acid
Place of Origin:
India
Purity:
75-85%
Port::
Xingang
Phosphoric Acid
 
Detailed Description
 


1.Phosphoric Acid
2 Food grade / Industry grade
3.85%Min&75%Min
4 Other content PA as customer requirement
5 SGS,BV,Reach...

Phosphoric Acid

 

Specification

Tech Grade

Food Grade

Hazen

30max

20.0max

H3PO4 %

85.0min

85.0min

Chloride as Cl %

0.0005max

---

Sulphate as SO4 %

0.005max

---

Fe %

0.002max

---

Arsenic as As %

0.005max

0.00005 max

Heavy Metals as Pb (Lead)%

0.001max

0.0005 max

Flouride as F %

---

0.001 max

Easy oxide as H3PO3 %

---

0.012 max

 

CAS number

7664-38-2

Formula

H3PO4

Molecular weight

97.99506

Appearance

colorless, transparent, syrupy liquid

Melting point

21-44°C

Usage

Phosphoric acid finds wide usage in industries such as chemicals, food, pharmaceuticals and construction. This chemical can be used to remove rust and mineral deposits from various surfaces, in processes relating hydroponics, cosmetics and skin care products. Since phosphoric acid has a slightly sour taste, it is often used in beverages and tangy foods. We offer our quality phosphoric acid in well-sealed plastic drums of 25kg and 330kg. Phosphoric acid needs to be stored in a cool, moisture free and properly ventilated area. We source our phosphoric acid from one of the leading suppliers of China, who offer wholesale deals on chemicals. Certain general information regarding phosphoric acid

HS code

28092010


we are an exporter including Ungrouped.we can send good service for all of our customers all the world!We are specializing in producing many kinds of products,welcome to contact me for the details!We carefully select material of each part to promise our products quality.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Unichemical PVT ,established in 1994 . We is an exporter of India Other Chemicals products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to North America Southeast Asia Mid East Eastern Asia, etc. We sell high quality reactive dyes and cationic dyes at competitive prices!    To pursue high quality and meet customers' demands are our perpetual promises. We sincerely invite you as our good friends to visit us.
Hot Searches: Face Face Levers ,Operation Lever ,Gray Frosting ,Creative Designs Studios ,Professional Trade Magazines
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Unichemical PVT
Mr. Andy Green
M. C Road
91-481-2330495

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)