Qingdao Ningyuan Rubber Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Chemicals for Daily Use >  White carbon

White carbon

CAS No.:
7631-86-9
Other Names:
SiO2
MF:
SiO2
Purity:
98%
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
White carbon
 
Detailed Description
 


white carbon:
Silica used in semi-transparent rubber product, tyre, carrier of forage additive, shoe-making material

white carbon:

1.white carbon black(SILICA) mainly used in semi-transparent rubber product,tire and other
2.SiO2 ()silica) Strengthening agent of dark-colord rubber 

 

Specification:

Appearance: white granular powder

Specific surface area(BET) m2/g:150-180

Heating loss:4.0-7.0

Ignition loss:5.0 MAX

PH value:6.80-7.40

 

Function:

Mainly used in semi-transparent rubber product, tyre, carrier of forage additive, shoe-making material, additive of plastic and polyester, cover of cable and electric wire, strengthening agent of dark-colord rubber.

 

 


We have important business in the overseas market due to our high quality and reasonable prices. Also,we can supply White carbon black according to customers’ requirements!Of course , if you have some good ideas that you want us to develop or reproduced, please feel free to send us your product image or design artwork, we are also pleased to become your Original Equipment Manufacture.We promise that we will offer you best quality and satisfying after-service.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation!


Company information:
    Our company name is Qingdao Ningyuan Rubber Co., Ltd. Which established in 2010 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Cosmetic Raw Materials products.    The feedback on quality information is always in time to make sure the superior grade quality.    We are seeking for cooperation with clients with sincerity.For information and products order please visit our website www.qdningyuan.com.cn!
Hot Searches: Plastics Extrusion Mould ,Plastic Large ,Plastic Jug Mould ,Plastic Medel ,Mini Muffin Silicone Mould
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Qingdao Ningyuan Rubber Co., Ltd.
Ms. tina liu
Room 303 NO.3 Unit 1Of Tianyue Building Materials Business Buildings,NO 49 Beijing Rd,Free Trade Zone,Qingdao
86-532-86879982,15863067621
8615863067621

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)