Qingdao Ningyuan Rubber Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Chemicals for Daily Use >  Tackify Resin 203

Tackify Resin 203

CAS No.:
26678-93-3
Other Names:
Tackifying resin 203
Purity:
99%
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Model Number:
203
Tackify Resin 203
 
Detailed Description
 


Resin 203
1.Resin 203 is the adhesion promoter
2.For synthetic rubber and natural rubber especially for butyl rubber

Resin 203:

1.Resin 203 is the adhesion promoter
2.For synthetic rubber and natural rubber especially for butyl rubber

Specification:

Appearance: yellowish to light brown granule
Ash:0.5 MAX
Saponification:mgKOH/G:55+/-10

 

Function:

It is the adhesion promoter for kinds of synthetic rubber and natural rubber especially for butyl rubber, styrene butadiene rubber, polybutadiene rubber, EPDM rubber. Mainly used in synthetic rubber, and requires the rubber products with good adhesion. such as the tire sidewall and the belt, conveyor belts and so on. Can be used to product tires, belts, hoses, food containers, gaskets and shoe soles.

 


We promise to offer you the right Tackify resin with best price and best service!We can also produce according to your requirement.We always promise to offer excellent products as well as satisfactory service to our clients all over the world.If you have any problems about details please contact us.


Company information:
    Our company name is Qingdao Ningyuan Rubber Co., Ltd. Which established in 2010 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Cosmetic Raw Materials products.    The feedback on quality information is always in time to make sure the superior grade quality.    We are seeking for cooperation with clients with sincerity.For information and products order please visit our website www.qdningyuan.com.cn!
Hot Searches: Spring Disc Washers ,Spring Washers Manufacturers ,Spring Wave Washers ,Simple Washer ,Showers Washer
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Qingdao Ningyuan Rubber Co., Ltd.
Ms. tina liu
Room 303 NO.3 Unit 1Of Tianyue Building Materials Business Buildings,NO 49 Beijing Rd,Free Trade Zone,Qingdao
86-532-86879982,15863067621
8615863067621

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)