Qingdao Ningyuan Rubber Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Chemicals for Daily Use >  chemical CTP

chemical CTP

CAS No.:
17796-82-6
Other Names:
PVI
MF:
C14H15O2NS
Purity:
more than 96%
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
chemical CTP
 
Detailed Description
 


chemical CTP:
]1.CTP is used for natural,synthetic rubber,tyre
2.PVI can prevent rubber from scorching during process

chemical CTP:

1.CTP(PVI) is used for natural,synthetic rubber,tyre
2.Prevent rubber  from scorching during process

 

Specification:

Appearance: white or yellowish crystalline powder / powder / granule
Melting point: 89-94 degree centigrade
Loss on heating: 0.3MAX
Available content: 96 MIN
Ash: 0.1 MAX
Insoluble matter in toluene: 0.5 MAX
Identification IR Identical to standard

 

Usage:It is can be used in natural or synthetic rubber and can effectively prevent the rubber materials from scorching during processing, it makes it possible for extruder and calender to run at high temperature and high speed, and improves capacity of the vulcanizer. The product can also improve the storage stability of the rubber materials and keep them from natural vulcanization during storage. Meanwhile, it has reclaimaion function for rubber materials that have been borne at high temperature or dangerous for scorching.
 

Storage: Stored in dry and ventilated place and prevented from heat and damp.

 


All this kind Rubber antiscorching agent CTP (PVI), we promise will offer the best price by the good quality in china!We have sufficient experience and high responsibility,welcome to send us your sample and we can provide with you what you want.We promise the high quality but the low price . Welcome to discuss the business.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation!


Company information:
    Our company name is Qingdao Ningyuan Rubber Co., Ltd. Which established in 2010 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Cosmetic Raw Materials products.    The feedback on quality information is always in time to make sure the superior grade quality.    We are seeking for cooperation with clients with sincerity.For information and products order please visit our website www.qdningyuan.com.cn!
Hot Searches: Fiberglass Bag Filters ,Fiber Glass Filter Bags ,Nylon Mesh Filter Bags ,F7 Pocket Filter ,Filter 0.45
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Qingdao Ningyuan Rubber Co., Ltd.
Ms. tina liu
Room 303 NO.3 Unit 1Of Tianyue Building Materials Business Buildings,NO 49 Beijing Rd,Free Trade Zone,Qingdao
86-532-86879982,15863067621
8615863067621

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)