Shouguang Baote Chemical & Industrial Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Chemicals for Daily Use >  hydrophobic silica

hydrophobic silica

Classification:
Silicon Dioxide
CAS No.:
7681-86-9
Other Names:
white carbon black
MF:
sio2
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
96
hydrophobic silica
 
Detailed Description
 


a.silicon dioxide white carbon black
b.large quality and competitive price
c.hydrophobic silica

 

Feature

it is produced by the reaction of nomal hydrophile silicon dioxide and a certain chemical meterial in the appropriate condition. It is a kind of solid powder silicon dioxide whose surface has polysiloxane and its distant water angle is 70-150. It has not only excellent distant water capability but also the function of remove dunk.


certificate of analysis
  

item

specification

 

grade

BT-386

 

form

White powder

 

whiteness

≥98

 

SiO2 content

≥99.9

 

PH value

≥7

 

BET

specific surface area m2/g

≥260

 

DBPml-100g

absorption value m3/g

≥300

 

Particle size

5um

 

Ignition Loss(1000°C for 2hr.)

≤4.0

 

Moisture (105°C for 2hr.)

≤3.0

 

 

 

Application: it can be used in spin painting, dunk removing, lubricant, unsaturation polyester colophony, powder fire extinguisher,silica gel etc.

 

 

We supply with all kinds of silicon dioxide!We have confidence that you will satisfy with our products and service.Welcome your negotiated prices,we promise your good price will be our consideration.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Shouguang Baote Chemical & Industrial Co., Ltd. ,established in 2002 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Cosmetic Raw Materials products.    Our products are mainly sold to South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia! Not only the quality of the goods is superior but also the price is moderate.    We sincerely invite you to visit our factories and cooperate with us for a mutually beneficial and long-term relationship!Kindly visit our website at baotechem.com for more information!
Hot Searches: Mofetil ,Cosmetic Grade Fragrance Oils ,Cyclopamine ,Pharmaceuticals Raw ,Pharmaceutical Finished Formulations
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Shouguang Baote Chemical & Industrial Co., Ltd.
Mr. Victor Yang
1 Xinhai Road, Yingli Government Station
0086-0536-5265389
0086 13696363335

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)