Chongqing Taiyu Chemical Industry Company Ltd.
 Chemicals > Chemicals for Daily Use >  plastic additive/pvc heat stabilizer for pvc pipe fittings

plastic additive/pvc heat stabilizer for pvc pipe fittings

CAS No.:
Other Names:
pvc stabilizer
Brand Name:
Model Number:
plastic additive/pvc heat stabilizer for pvc pipe fittings
Detailed Description

1. plastic additive/pvc heat stabilizer
2. the best quality but competitive price in China
3. manufacturer
4.the best service



White, tablet

PbO content, %


Ingredients recommended: PVC (SG-7#): 100; TY-238: 3.5-4.0; CPE: 0-3.0; ACR: 4.0-5.0; CaCO3 (active): 0-10.0; TiO2: 1.5-2.5.

Note: the amount that TY-238 will be used is decided by ingredients and the state of extrusion machine.


TY-238 is special dust-free compound Pb stabilizer used in injecting PVC pipe fittings.

It integrates the performances of compound stabilizers and compound lubricants.

It is 30% lower in Pb content than that of other product, which excellent co-stability and sanitary will be thoroughly embodied when making PVC goods.

Especially, the outstanding plasticity will be thoroughly embodied when making PVC pipe fittings with least resistance, which result in low waste rate, smooth surface, small irrigation trail and high intensity.


Composite temperature: hot composite 120±2°C, cold composite≤40°C.

Package: compound bag with inner knitted bag and paper adhered outside, net weight: 25.0kg for each bag. Any change on package can be made if required.

Storage & Transportation: stored according to the requirements for non-flammable goods and kept free from moisture, acid and alkali and foods.

We promise to offer you the right pvc heat stabilizer with best price and best service!All the above picture is just for your reference, We can provide service according to client's requirements!We promise you that the quality of faucet is first-class and selection is wide. Faucets for home and lab are all available.Our goods are both excellent in quality and reasonable in price.If you have any problems about details please contact us.

Company information:
    Chongqing Taiyu Chemical Industry Company Ltd. was established in 2000 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Cosmetic Raw Materials products.    Our products have been sold well in North America South America Southeast Asia Africa! The strict quality control procedures allow us to offer clients superior quality products.    We take this opportunity to invite you to become our partner!
Hot Searches: 2011 New Blender ,Mining Blender ,Best Hand Blender ,Glass Lined Blender ,Industrial Food Blender Stainless
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
Chongqing Taiyu Chemical Industry Company Ltd.
Mr. Shuer Huang
Shuangchang Rd. Shuangqiao District. Chongqing

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)