Chongqing Taiyu Chemical Industry Company Ltd.
 Chemicals > Chemicals for Daily Use >  pvc lead stabilizer for pvc pipe fittings TY-238

pvc lead stabilizer for pvc pipe fittings TY-238

CAS No.:
none
Other Names:
pvc stabilizer
EINECS No.:
none
Type:
Other
Brand Name:
Anchor
Model Number:
TY-238
pvc lead stabilizer for pvc pipe fittings TY-238
 
Detailed Description
 


1. no-dust pvc stabilizer
2. used for pvc pipe fittings
3. the best quality but competitive price in China
4. manufacture

 

Shape                                                         

White, tablet

PbO content, %

34.0±1.5

Ingredients recommended: PVC (SG-7#): 100; TY-238: 3.5-4.0; CPE: 0-3.0; ACR: 4.0-5.0; CaCO3 (active): 0-10.0; TiO2: 1.5-2.5.

Note: the amount that TY-238 will be used is decided by ingredients and the state of extrusion machine

TY-238 is special dust-free compound Pb stabilizer used in injecting PVC pipe fittings.

It integrates the performances of compound stabilizers and compound lubricants.

It is 30% lower in Pb content than that of other product, which excellent co-stability and sanitary will be thoroughly embodied when making PVC goods.

Especially, the outstanding plasticity will be thoroughly embodied when making PVC pipe fittings with least resistance, which result in low waste rate, smooth surface, small irrigation trail and high intensity

Composite temperature: hot composite 120±2°C, cold composite≤40°C.

Package: compound bag with inner knitted bag and paper adhered outside, net weight: 25.0kg for each bag. Any change on package can be made if required.

Storage & Transportation: stored according to the requirements for non-flammable goods and kept free from moisture, acid and alkali and foods.


We have a very strict quality controling system which promise that pvc stabilizer we produce are always of best quality!All the above picture is just for your reference, We can provide service according to client's requirements!We promise: provide you the most reasonable prices,high quality and the best services.If you have any problems about details please contact us.


Company information:
    Chongqing Taiyu Chemical Industry Company Ltd. was established in 2000 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Cosmetic Raw Materials products.    Our products have been sold well in North America South America Southeast Asia Africa! The strict quality control procedures allow us to offer clients superior quality products.    We take this opportunity to invite you to become our partner!
Hot Searches: First Bleaching ,Detergents For Washing Dishes ,Best Washing Detergent ,Best Smoothies ,Osterizer Blade Blender
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Chongqing Taiyu Chemical Industry Company Ltd.
Mr. Shuer Huang
Shuangchang Rd. Shuangqiao District. Chongqing
86-023-43330017,13193036737

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)