Shouguang Baote Chemical & Industrial Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Chemicals for Daily Use >  silica for plastic and masterbatch

silica for plastic and masterbatch

Classification:
Silicon Dioxide
CAS No.:
7681-86-9
Other Names:
white carbon black
MF:
sio2
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade
Purity:
95
silica for plastic and masterbatch
 
Detailed Description
 


a.silica for plastic masterbatch
b.large quality and competitive price
c.sio2 white carbon black

 

Feature 

the white carbon used in plastic and master batch is produced with special technic. It is main used in plastic count-static master batch and hatch static master batch.

 

 

item

specification

specification

grade

BT-30(precipitated process)

BT-308(Aerogel process)

form

White powder

White powder

specific gravity

0.18-0.20

0.18-0.2

SiO2 contain(dry product)

≥99.9

≥99.9

Ph value

≥7

≥7

BET

260-280

290-310

DBPml/100g

280-300

300-320

Partical size

5um

8um

Moisture (105°C for 2hr.)

≤3.0

≤3.0

Ignition loss(1000°C for 2hr.)

≤4.0

≤4.0

Application: plastic, hatch master batch, count-static master batch etc.

 

We have important business in the overseas market due to our high quality and reasonable prices. Also,we can supply white carbon black according to customers’ requirements!All the above picture is just for your reference, We can provide service according to client's requirements!We promise all the products we supply are high quality and best price.If you have any problems about details please contact us.


Company information:
    Shouguang Baote Chemical & Industrial Co., Ltd. ,established in 2002 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Cosmetic Raw Materials products.    Our products are mainly sold to South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia! Not only the quality of the goods is superior but also the price is moderate.    We sincerely invite you to visit our factories and cooperate with us for a mutually beneficial and long-term relationship!Kindly visit our website at baotechem.com for more information!
Hot Searches: Flash Drive Operational Memory ,Brands Computer Work Ram ,Spd Memory ,Ddr2 1gb Kingston ,Ddr Avis
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Shouguang Baote Chemical & Industrial Co., Ltd.
Mr. Victor Yang
1 Xinhai Road, Yingli Government Station
0086-0536-5265389
0086 13696363335

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)