Shouguang Baote Chemical & Industrial Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Chemicals for Daily Use >  extinction powder for the leather paint

extinction powder for the leather paint

Classification:
Silicon Dioxide
CAS No.:
7681-86-9
Other Names:
white carbon black
MF:
sio2
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
96
extinction powder for the leather paint
 
Detailed Description
 


a.silicon dioxide white carbon black
b.large quality and competitive price
c.extinction powder for the leather paint

 

Extinction powder for the leather paint

1 . High Extinction Efficiency

Advanced production process so that the pore volume reached 1.6-1.8ml / g, can get very high extinction efficiency.

2.  Easily Add And Decentralized

Through advanced grinding technology, get a more narrow particle size distribution, so that extinction powder in the any production process can be easily add , and highly dispersed,  to save time.

3. Increase The Drying Rate

Improve the efficiency of production line.

4.  Excellent Suspended

Even after long storage, nor the formation of hard sedimentation.

Grade

BT-303

BT-303L

Si02  %

99.9

99.9

Pore volume  ml / g

1.8

1.8

Average particle size  um

(Centrifugal sedimentation)

2

2

Heating loss(105°C 2h)

3

3

Ignition loss(950°C 2h)

6

6

PH value

7

7

Surface treatment

Organic

surface treatment

Wax

surface treatment

 

BT-303 is for the leather, resulting the leather film has a wear strong, feel supple, clear coating, anti-scratch effect and so on

 

We have a very strict quality controling system which promise that Matting agent we produce are always of best quality!We also accept special order about the products. If you are interested in our products. Please do not hesitate to let us know.We are pleased to give you the detailed information.We carefully select material of each part to promise our products quality.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation.


Company information:
    Shouguang Baote Chemical & Industrial Co., Ltd. ,established in 2002 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Cosmetic Raw Materials products.    Our products are mainly sold to South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia! Not only the quality of the goods is superior but also the price is moderate.    We sincerely invite you to visit our factories and cooperate with us for a mutually beneficial and long-term relationship!Kindly visit our website at baotechem.com for more information!
Hot Searches: W-118 ,Best Hammock Stand ,Portable Double Hammock ,Nylon Chair Hammock ,Wood Round Rods
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Shouguang Baote Chemical & Industrial Co., Ltd.
Mr. Victor Yang
1 Xinhai Road, Yingli Government Station
0086-0536-5265389
0086 13696363335

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)