Wuhan Newradar Trade Company Limited
 Chemicals > Chemical Equipment >  Helium gas ballon cylinders

Helium gas ballon cylinders

CAS No.:
7440-59-7
Other Names:
Helium-4
MF:
HE
EINECS No.:
1C980
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Purity:
99.999
Helium gas ballon cylinders
 
Detailed Description
 


1.disposable helium tank of capacity 30Lbs and 50Lbs
2.certificate: DOT39 & EU certificate...

Helium gas is a colorless, odorless inert gaseous element occurring in natural gas and with radioactive ores. It is used as a component of artificial atmospheres and laser media, as a refrigerant, as a lifting gas for balloons, and as a superfluid in cryogenic research.

 

Helium gas is widely used in Electronic industry, and chemical industry.

 

PARAMETER  VALUE  UNITS 
Physical state (gas, liquid, solid) GAS    
Vapor pressure Above critical temp.  
Liquid density, -452.1 0F, 1Atm  Not available   
Evaporation point  Not available   
Boiling point  -452.1 (-268.9)0F (0C)
Freezing point -456.5 (-271.3)0F (0C)
PH  Not applicable  
Specific gravity (Air=1) 700F, 1Atm  0.14 
Oil/water partition coefficient Not available   
Solubility (H2O) Negligible   
Odor threshold Not available   
Odor and appearance Colorless, odorless Gas  

 


We have important business in the overseas market due to our high quality and reasonable prices. Also,we can supply Rare Gases according to customers’ requirements!We have confidence that you will satisfy with our products and service.We promise good price, best quality, fast delivery.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Wuhan Newradar Trade Company Limited Was established in 2007 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Chemical Storage Equipment products.    Our products always sell well in the worldwide markets, including North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe. We are known for our fine quality, uniqueness, and service. We grow with quality!    We sincerely invite you to visit us!
Hot Searches: Pick Mattock ,With Pickaxe ,Hoe Steel Picks ,Spring Steel Grass Rake ,Iron Garden Rake
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Wuhan Newradar Trade Company Limited
Ms. Sara Ann
Room 803, Chuangye Bulding #1, Jiangda Road, Jiangan District, Wuhan, Hubei, China
86-027-82653381
13628649390

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)