Shanghai Tianfeng Pharmaceutical Machinery Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Chemical Equipment >  CH Series Groove Type Mixer (blender)

CH Series Groove Type Mixer (blender)

Brand Name:
SHANGHAI TIANFENG
Model Number:
CH10/50/100/150/200
Certification:
ISO9001
Application:
Granules
Type:
Mixing Machine
Port::
Shanghai
CH Series Groove Type Mixer (blender)
 
Detailed Description
 


This machine is a horizontal single-paddle mixing machine(mixer, blender) and used inpharmaceutical.

CH trough mixer - Medical Machinery (mixing machine, blender)
CH trough mixer is used for mixing the powder or paste materials. It is used in mixing evenly and quickly between different proportion and fineness of materials. Our CH trough mixer is of horizontal type and easy to clean due to the coherent axle. The parts contacting with the materials are made of stainless steel.


Operating principles of CH trough mixer:
Use the rotation of the thick liquid leaf in the material groove to mix the different materials evenly. Round material groove mixer and thick liquid leaf turn round backward at the same time. Our CH trough mixer has a higher efficiency in mixing the materials more evenly.

Powder mixer and granulation machine can be called as power press machine or medical press machine, they are used for mixing powder, making preparation for forming tablets or pills.
Technique parameter of CH trough mixer

ModelCH 10CH 50CH 100CH 150CH 200
Trough capacity (L)1050100150200
Mixing speed(r/min) 2424242424
Mixing cycle(min) 5-205-205-205-205-20
Motor power(KW) 0.251.12.234
Dumping motor power(KW) By hand0.750.750.750.75
Weight (Kg)40200250700750
Overall size (mm)600 x 280 x 450980 x 420 x 8001100 x 440 x 9001280 x 600 x 11001400 x 600 x 1200

we are an exporter including Tablet Production Prepare Machine.we can send good service for all of our customers all the world!All items we are selling are best quality among the similar products.All items will be strict tested before shipping!We produce are of very good quality, and we promise good after-sale service for all our customersWe are sincerely looking for your cooperation.


Company information:
    Shanghai Tianfeng Pharmaceutical Machinery Co., Ltd. ,established in 2000 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Chemical Transportation Equipment products.    We have exported products to many other countries, such as North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe. We have implemented a strict and complete quality control system, which ensures that each product can meet quality requirements of customers!    We sincerely invite you to visit us!All detail for concern the company are illustred in our website www.shtf.cn!
Hot Searches: Overlock Model ,Machine Buttons ,Siruba Machinery ,Singer Sewing Machines 20u ,Brother Tn3030
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Shanghai Tianfeng Pharmaceutical Machinery Co., Ltd.
Ms. Winni Kong
8 Tianfeng Road, Tianma Economic Development Zone, Songjiang District, Shanghai City. China
86-21-57664563
86-13917060258

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)