Yueyang Keyuan Innovative Material Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Aldehyde & Ketone >  For brilliant solution Resins

For brilliant solution Resins

CAS No.:
25054-06-2
Other Names:
polyketone resin
Brand Name:
Lotus Brand
Model Number:
customized
Purity:
100%
Resins Apperance:
slight yellow
For brilliant solution Resins
 
Detailed Description
 


For brilliant solution Resins
1:resins: for coatings,pigment
2.resins:100%purity
3.resins:SGS and RoHS
4.resins:brilliant ef

For brilliant solution Resins1:resins: for coatings,pigment
2.resins:100%purity
3.resins:SGS and RoHS
4.resins:brilliant effects

Keton resins also for the manufacture of ink, coating, painting, pigment pastes and pigment preparations


ketone Resins KY-120     condensation product from cyclohexanone, bright and resistant to hydrolysis

Resins Properties

 

 

 

KY-120

Physical form

 

 

solid

softening temperature (ISO 4625-1:2004)

°C

 

100-120

color number (ISO 4630-1:2004)

 

 

≤3

acid value (ISO 2114-2000)

mg KOH/g

 

≤3

hydroxyl value(DIN 53240-2:1998)

mg KOH/g

 

100-120

Resins Storage

KY-120 can be stored for up to 2 years at temperatures below 40°C

 

Resins Application

Because of their excellent solubility and compatibility, KY-120  can be used in m any types of coating formulations. KY-120 improves body, gloss and hardness. Because of their good pigment wetting and very low solution viscosity, KY-120 can be used for the manufacture of pigment pastes with a high pigment content.  

 

Resins Safety

When handling these products, advice and information given in the safety data sheet must be complied with. Further, protective and workplace hygiene measures adequate for handling chemicals must be observed.

 

If you want take a closer and more look at our product, pls feel free to contact Susan

 
 


We promise to supply you with high quality Resins!We also accept special order about the products. If you are interested in our products. Please do not hesitate to let us know.We are pleased to give you the detailed information.We not only promise the good quality but also stable quality . Customer no need usually change suppliers again!We are sincerely looking for your cooperation.


Company information:
    Yueyang Keyuan Innovative Material Co., Ltd. established sine 2008 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Aldehyde & Ketone products.    Our products are mainly sold to North America Southeast Asia Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe! Not only the quality of the goods is superior but also the price is moderate.    If you are interested in our products ,for more details, please feel free to contact us.we are very excited to invite you visiting our website at www.yykyxx.com for initial study!
Hot Searches: Locating Plate ,Furniture Hardware Hardware ,Lifter Pin ,Clip Description ,Hvac Tdc
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Yueyang Keyuan Innovative Material Co., Ltd.
Ms. Susan Huang
Industrial Park, Yunxi, Yueyang, Hunan, China(mianland)
86-0730-8413328,15897309815
15273090980

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)