Hangzhou Sealant Tech Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Adhesives & Sealants >  waterproofing tank sealant,marine

waterproofing tank sealant,marine

CAS No.:
mixed
Other Names:
marine sealant
MF:
silicone
EINECS No.:
mixed
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
waterproofing tank sealant,marine
 
Detailed Description
 


Tank sealant, marine sealant
1. waterproofing use,underwater sealant,marine sealant
4. fish tank sealant
5. aquarium sealant

2

Tank sealant,fish tank sealant,marine use


Description:

The sealant is a type of netural silicone sealant, no pollution to water. Mostly used for aquarium,fish tank, water tank and any place where has waterproofing demand.

 

Transparent, black,grey,white colors.

 

Features:

   1. Free primer, strong adhesive force for glass, PVC,PE,PP and metal material.
   2. Easy and convenient be extruded in the temperature 10°C-50°C.
   3. Superior resistance in both high and low temperature, from -10°C. to 90 °C.
   4. Long usage life for more than 10 years.
   5. Non corrosivity and non-pollution to environment

 

Properties:


No.

DESCRIPTION

TECHNICAL DATA

1

Appearance

Black, grey,brown and white, etc

2

Sag

Placed Vertically (mm)

≤ 1

3

Surface dry time (Hours)

≤ 2

4

Full Curing time (days)

7-14

Belowed specification was measured after 21 days in the condition of 23°C, 50% relative humidity

1

Low-temperature flexiblility °C

-40

2

Adhesive strength (Mpa)

≥0.45

3

Maximum elongation ratio %

≥200

Standard

ASTM C920, GB/T 14683

 

 

Features:
  1. Free primer, strong adhesive force for glass, aluminum and most building material.
  2. Easy and convenient be extruded in the temperature 10°C-50°C.
  3. Superior resistance in both high and low temperature, from -60°C. to 180 °C.
  4. Good Movement capability ±25%.
  5. Non corrosivity and non-pollution to environment

we are an exporter including Silicone sealant.we can send good service for all of our customers all the world!We also accept special order about the products. If you are interested in our products. Please do not hesitate to let us know.We are pleased to give you the detailed information.We not only promise the good quality but also stable quality . Customer no need usually change suppliers again!We are sincerely looking for your cooperation.


Company information:
    Our company name is Hangzhou Sealant Tech Co., Ltd. Which established in 2008 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Construction Adhesives products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East, etc. we can provide high quality products because the quality is the basic of a product.    If you are interested in our products, please do not hesitate to contact us. You are welcome to our firm!Please visit our website at www.silicone-sealant-china.com for details!
Hot Searches: Packagings Recycled Molded Pulp ,Paper Pulps Making ,Organic Acai Pulp ,Decorative Pulp ,Pulp Ups
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Hangzhou Sealant Tech Co., Ltd.
Mr. Bill Zhang
Xiangyang Industrial Zone, Hangzhou, 310022, Zhejiang province, China
86-571-86177866

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)