Hangzhou Sealant Tech Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Adhesives & Sealants >  flat roof sealant for roofing

flat roof sealant for roofing

CAS No.:
mixed
Other Names:
silicone sealant
MF:
silicone
EINECS No.:
mixed
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
flat roof sealant for roofing
 
Detailed Description
 


Flat roof sealant, roofing sealant
1. Superior weatherproof
2. alkali and acidic resistance
3. long time life 10 years

Flat Roof sealant

Description:

The sealant is a type of single-component, neutral silicone sealant, used for seam of stone,tile,concrete structure.


Features:

   1. Free primer, powerful adhesive force for most building material,like ceramics, concrete etc, especially for stone material.
   2. Non corrosivity and non-pollution to stone, building material and environment
   3. Easy and convenient be extruded in the temperature -20°C-90°C.
   4. Superior weathering resistance in both high and low temperature, from -60°C. to 180 °C.
   5. Good joint Movement capability: ±25%.

Use of Range:
The roofing sealant mainly use in the common assembly and weatherproofing sealing of marble,granite,precasting cement,concrete construction. It is suitable for filling the seam and joints, produce good adhesion.

 

More details of specifications, please contact us.

 

Properties:


No.

DESCRIPTION

TECHNICAL DATA

1

Appearance

Black, grey,brown and white, etc

2

Sag

Placed Vertically (mm)

≤ 1

3

Surface dry time (Hours)

≤ 2

4

Full Curing time (days)

7-14

Belowed specification was measured after 21 days in the condition of 23°C, 50% relative humidity

1

Low-temperature flexiblility °C

-40

2

Adhesive strength (Mpa)

≥0.6

3

Maximum elongation ratio %

≥200

Standard

ASTM C920, GB/T 14683

 

 

Features:
  1. Free primer, strong adhesive force for glass, aluminum and most building material.
  2. Easy and convenient be extruded in the temperature 10°C-50°C.
  3. Superior resistance in both high and low temperature, from -60°C. to 180 °C.
  4. Good Movement capability ±25%.
  5. Non corrosivity and non-pollution to environment
rtv

We supply with all kinds of Silicone sealant!We can also produce according to your requirement.We promise that our lampholder would be saftety and were in high quality and reasonable price. If you are interested in our products, please contact us asap.If you have any problems about details please contact us.


Company information:
    Our company name is Hangzhou Sealant Tech Co., Ltd. Which established in 2008 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Construction Adhesives products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East, etc. we can provide high quality products because the quality is the basic of a product.    If you are interested in our products, please do not hesitate to contact us. You are welcome to our firm!Please visit our website at www.silicone-sealant-china.com for details!
Hot Searches: Paper And Pulp ,Paper Pulps ,Pinapple Pulp ,Packagings Recycled Molded Pulp ,Paper Pulps Making
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Hangzhou Sealant Tech Co., Ltd.
Mr. Bill Zhang
Xiangyang Industrial Zone, Hangzhou, 310022, Zhejiang province, China
86-571-86177866

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)