Hangzhou Sealant Tech Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Adhesives & Sealants >  high-temp silicone sealant

high-temp silicone sealant

CAS No.:
mixed
Other Names:
rtv silicon sealant
MF:
silicone
EINECS No.:
mixed
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
high-temp silicone sealant
 
Detailed Description
 


high-temp silicone sealant,high temp use
1.up to 330 degree celsius work temperature.
2. good adhesion to ceramic,metal,glass

high-temp silicone sealant,high temp use
 

Description:

The sealant is a type of netural silicone sealant,rtv,color: white,black,grey,clear.

 

Features:

   1. Free primer, strong adhesive force for glass,metal,ceramic,PVC,PP,concrete and most building material.
   2. up to 330 degree celsius work temperature, maximum 350 degree can keep good adhesion.

   3. Good insulativity,  high elasticity.

 

Properties:


No.

DESCRIPTION

TECHNICAL DATA

1

Appearance

Black, grey,brown and white, etc

2

Sag

Placed Vertically (mm)

≤ 1

3

Tack-free Time (Hours)

≤ 2

4

Full Curing time (days)

7-14

Belowed specification was measured after 21 days in the condition of 23°C, 50% relative humidity

1

Low-temperature flexiblility °C

-20

2

Adhesive strength (Mpa)

≥0.6

3

Maximum elongation ratio %

≥200

Standard

ASTM C920, GB/T 14683

 

Features:
  1. Free primer, strong adhesive force for glass, aluminum and most building material.
  2. Easy and convenient be extruded in the temperature 10°C-50°C.
  3. Superior resistance in both high and low temperature, from -60°C. to 180 °C.
  4. Good Movement capability ±25%.
  5. Non corrosivity and non-pollution to environment
rtv

we are an exporter including Silicone sealant.we can send good service for all of our customers all the world!We are specializing in producing many kinds of products,welcome to contact me for the details!We promise the high quality but the low price . Welcome to discuss the business.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Our company name is Hangzhou Sealant Tech Co., Ltd. Which established in 2008 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Construction Adhesives products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East, etc. we can provide high quality products because the quality is the basic of a product.    If you are interested in our products, please do not hesitate to contact us. You are welcome to our firm!Please visit our website at www.silicone-sealant-china.com for details!
Hot Searches: Pill Box 20 ,Pill Reminders ,Plastic Pill Cutters ,Pill Reminder Box ,Pill Box With Keychain
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Hangzhou Sealant Tech Co., Ltd.
Mr. Bill Zhang
Xiangyang Industrial Zone, Hangzhou, 310022, Zhejiang province, China
86-571-86177866

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)