Hangzhou Sealant Tech Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Adhesives & Sealants >  bathtub sealant bathroom tub sealant

bathtub sealant bathroom tub sealant

CAS No.:
mixed
Other Names:
bath sealant
MF:
polysulfide
EINECS No.:
mixed
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
bathtub sealant bathroom tub sealant
 
Detailed Description
 


Bathtub sealant for bathroom,tub using.
1.Neutral sealant
2.No pollution tub sealant
3.long time usage life,over 10 years

The silicone sealant is a type of single-components silicone sealant(rtv sealant), most applied in bathroom and kitchens.


Features:

  1. Superior mildew-proofing performance,
  2. Environment-friendly products, no corrosion for contact surface, no pollution to envrionment.
  3. Neutral,room temperature curing.
  4. Using in extensive range, free primer to most material.
  5. Joint movement capability: ±25%
  6. Excellent waterproof & Good aging resistant ability.

Range of Application: 
The sealant is used for fixing up and sealing facilites of kitchen and bathroom,such as baths, showers, sinks, urinals,tub and ceramic tile joints, it has good waterproofing and anti-mildew proofing ability. The silicone sealant also be accomplished in sealing of glass, marble and aluminum plate curtain walls, as well as all kinds of glass door and window.


We promise to supply you with high quality Bathroom & Kitchen sealant!We are specializing in producing many kinds of products,welcome to contact me for the details!We promise that all our products are made of top quality materials.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Our company name is Hangzhou Sealant Tech Co., Ltd. Which established in 2008 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Construction Adhesives products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East, etc. we can provide high quality products because the quality is the basic of a product.    If you are interested in our products, please do not hesitate to contact us. You are welcome to our firm!Please visit our website at www.silicone-sealant-china.com for details!
Hot Searches: Car Front Cover ,Car Care Centers ,Nourishing_body_cream ,Cover Quality Experience ,Steeringwheel
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Hangzhou Sealant Tech Co., Ltd.
Mr. Bill Zhang
Xiangyang Industrial Zone, Hangzhou, 310022, Zhejiang province, China
86-571-86177866

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)