Hangzhou Sealant Tech Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Adhesives & Sealants >  Kitchen silicone sealant

Kitchen silicone sealant

CAS No.:
Other Names:
kitchen sealant
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Kitchen silicone sealant
Detailed Description

Kitchen sealant
1.anti-mildew silicone sealant
2.Neutral,no pollution
3.long time usage life, more 10 year
mildew proofing

The mildewproofing silicone sealant is a type of single-components silicone sealant(rtv sealant), most applied in bathroom and kitchen.


  1. Superior mildew-proofing performance,
  2. Environment-friendly products, no corrosion for contact surface, no pollution to envrionment.
  3. Neutral,room temperature curing.
  4. Using in extensive range, free primer to most material.
  5. Joint movement capability: ±25%
  6. Excellent waterproof & Good aging resistant ability.

Range of Application: 
Kitchen silicone sealant is used for fixing up and sealing facilites of kitchen and bathroom,such as baths, showers, sinks, urinals and ceramic tile joints, it has good waterproofing and anti-mildew proofing ability. The silicone sealant also be accomplished in sealing of glass, marble and aluminum plate curtain walls, as well as all kinds of glass door and window.


We have important business in the overseas market due to our high quality and reasonable prices. Also,we can supply Bathroom & Kitchen sealant according to customers’ requirements!We can also produce according to your requirement.Our toner cartridges are high quality with low price. We promise to supply our customers best service.If you have any problems about details please contact us.

Company information:
    Our company name is Hangzhou Sealant Tech Co., Ltd. Which established in 2008 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Construction Adhesives products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East, etc. we can provide high quality products because the quality is the basic of a product.    If you are interested in our products, please do not hesitate to contact us. You are welcome to our firm!Please visit our website at www.silicone-sealant-china.com for details!
Hot Searches: Wild Black Cherries ,Car Front Cover ,Car Care Centers ,Nourishing_body_cream ,Cover Quality Experience
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
Hangzhou Sealant Tech Co., Ltd.
Mr. Bill Zhang
Xiangyang Industrial Zone, Hangzhou, 310022, Zhejiang province, China

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)