Hangzhou Sealant Tech Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Adhesives & Sealants >  adhesive butyl tape rubber

adhesive butyl tape rubber

CAS No.:
33061910
Other Names:
butyl rubber tape
MF:
complex
EINECS No.:
33061910
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
adhesive butyl tape rubber
 
Detailed Description
 


butyl tape,butyl rubber tape
Use for material: metal,ceramic,concrete,wood,glass,PE,PVC,EPDM,CPE and so on.Never solidifying.

Butyl tape,butyl adhesive sealing tape

Butyl tape is made from butyl rubber and polyisobutene, it is a environmental friendly, free solvent adhesive tape. The regular are black white and grey color. We supply both self-adhesive and adhesive + cloth(brown paper,aluminum foil) tapes.

 

Features:

 

  • 1. Good mechanical performance: strong adhesive force,high tensile strength,good flexibility and extensibility.
  • 2. Use for material: metal,ceramic,concrete,wood,glass,PE,PVC,EPDM,CPE and so on.
  • 3. Good resistance to alkalic and acidic substance, superior aging resistance.
  • 4. Heat & Cold resistance, from -40 up to 80 celsius degree.
  • 5. Never solidifying,pemanent flexiblity.
  • 6. Easy operation.

 

Where can use the butyl adhesive tape?

 

  • 1. Roofing waterproof, underground waterproof, joint waterproof in building. 
  • 2. Window,door, ventilation pipe and interior decoration.
  • 3. As damping material in car’s body joint

 

Test Items

Standard Value

Specifications

Viscocity in shear condition N/mm

Rubber          ≥

2.0

2.3

Concrete        ≥

2.0

3.0

Steel plate     ≥

2.0

3.2

Peel strength,N/mm

Rubber           ≥

0.4

0.6

Concrete         ≥

0.6

1.0

Steel plate      ≥

 

Packing:

Rolls in Carton, roll’s length accept customer’s order. 

 


We promise to supply you with high quality Butyl sealant!We have sufficient experience and high responsibility,welcome to send us your sample and we can provide with you what you want.We promise our customers best price!We are sincerely looking for your cooperation!


Company information:
    Our company name is Hangzhou Sealant Tech Co., Ltd. Which established in 2008 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Construction Adhesives products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East, etc. we can provide high quality products because the quality is the basic of a product.    If you are interested in our products, please do not hesitate to contact us. You are welcome to our firm!Please visit our website at www.silicone-sealant-china.com for details!
Hot Searches: Uv Meters ,Uv Watches ,Uv Monitors ,Ultraviolet Detector Meter ,Uv Index Monitor
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Hangzhou Sealant Tech Co., Ltd.
Mr. Bill Zhang
Xiangyang Industrial Zone, Hangzhou, 310022, Zhejiang province, China
86-571-86177866

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)