Hangzhou Sealant Tech Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Adhesives & Sealants >  Polysulfide sealant for insulating glass polysulphide

Polysulfide sealant for insulating glass polysulphide

CAS No.:
mixed
Other Names:
polysulphide sealant
MF:
polysulfide
EINECS No.:
mixed
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
polysulfide
Polysulfide sealant for insulating glass polysulphide
 
Detailed Description
 


Polysulfide sealant also called polysulphide sealant
1.For insulating glass
2.hand use
3.we also have machine use sealant

The polysulfide sealant is two-components, solvent free polysulfide sealant, specilized for insulating glass’ installation.

 

Features:

  1. Cured in room temperature
  2. Solvent free,low boiling point
  3. Strong adhesion for glass,aluminum, steel and most of building material.
  4. Good aging resistance.
  5. Non pollution to environment

Range of usage:
The polysulfide sealant is used for manufacture insulating glass, it suitable for both automatic production lineand manual operation. The polysulfide sealant also can good work together with butyl sealant.

 

  • Specifications:

No.

Item

Operation by Auto production line

Manual Operation

1

Appearance

Com A

White paste

White paste

Com B

Black paste

Black paste

2

Viscosity(Pa ·S)

Com A

350-600

250-500

Com B

50-250

50-250

3

Pot life (Min)

≥ 20

≥ 15

4

Tack-free Time (Hours)

≤ 1

≤ 2

5

Sag (mm)

≤ 1

≤ 1

6

Agglutinated time(Hours)

≤ 24

≤ 48

8

Hardness after Sulfuration (Shore A)

5 Hours

≥ 35

≥ 30

24 Hours

≥ 50

≥ 46

9

Adhesive strenght

 (MPa)

23°C

≥0.6

≥0.4

-50°C

≥0.8

≥0.6

10

Brittleness Temperature

≤50°C

≤50°C

Aboved value be test under condition: 23°C, Relative humidity 50%, Com A:Com B=10:1

 Standeard:GB/T113477


We promise to offer you the right Polysulphide sealant with best price and best service!All items we are selling are best quality among the similar products.All items will be strict tested before shipping!We promise good price, best quality, fast delivery.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation.


Company information:
    Our company name is Hangzhou Sealant Tech Co., Ltd. Which established in 2008 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Construction Adhesives products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East, etc. we can provide high quality products because the quality is the basic of a product.    If you are interested in our products, please do not hesitate to contact us. You are welcome to our firm!Please visit our website at www.silicone-sealant-china.com for details!
Hot Searches: Fa International ,The Uv Watch ,Plastic Uv Meter ,Uv Meters ,Uv Watches
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Hangzhou Sealant Tech Co., Ltd.
Mr. Bill Zhang
Xiangyang Industrial Zone, Hangzhou, 310022, Zhejiang province, China
86-571-86177866

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)