Chengdu Four Stars Electronic Technologies Co., Ltd.
 Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies >  RS422 Video Optic Media Converter (2V2A1BD)

RS422 Video Optic Media Converter (2V2A1BD)

Brand Name:
FST
Model Number:
FS2V2A1BD
Warranty:
3 years
Video Sampling TECH:
8Bit/10Bit
Audio Sampling TECH:
18Bit/48KHz
Dimensions:
175mm x 147mm x 39mm
RS422 Video Optic Media Converter (2V2A1BD)
 
Detailed Description
 


Video Fiber Optic Media Converter
1.2-ch video & 2-ch audio
2.1 bi-directional RS422 data
3.Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm

RS422 Video Fiber Optic Media Converter (2V2A1BD)

 

Overview:

1. 2 channels of downlink composite video

2. 2 channels of downlink audio

3. 1 channel of bi-directional RS422 data

 

Application:

1. CCTV Monitoring system

2. Remote TV Teaching system

  

Specifications:

 

  1. Video channels

Format

PAL/NTSC/SECAM

 

Bandwidth

8MHz

 

Differential Gain

< 1%

(typical)

Differential Phase:

< 0.8 degree

(typical)

Field Tilt:

< 0.5%.

(maximum)

S/N Ratio:

> 67dB

 

Input/Output Impedance:

75Ω

(unbalanced)

Input/Output Voltage:

1.0 Vpp

(typical)

 

  2. Audio channels

Input Impedance

100 kΩ

(unbalanced)

Output Impedance

3 kΩ

(unbalanced)

Frequency

0.5 – 20 kHz

 

Input/Output Voltage

900 mV

(typical)

 

  3. Data channels

Interface

RS422

Baud Rate

110-460800bps

Bit Error Rate

< 10-9

 

  4. Optics

Wavelength

1310nm / 1550 nm

Optical Connector

ST/PC, SC/PC, FC/PC

DFB Laser Output Power

-8dB

Optical sensitivity:

-28dB

Optical dynamic range:

20 dB

Maximum optical link loss:

20 dB

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Optical Connector

ST/PC, SC/PC, FC/PC

DFB Laser Output Power

< -8dB

Optical sensitivity

< -26dB 

Maximum optical link loss

> 18dB

 

  5. Connectors

Video

BNC

Audio

RCA

Optic

ST, SC, FC

Data

3.96mm 5pins

 

  6. Environment

Operating Temp

-30°C to +85°C

 

Storage Temp

-40°C to + 85°C

 

Operating Humidity

0 - 95%

(unfrozen)

MTBF

> 100,000 hours

 

 

  7. Mechanical Dimensions

175mm x 147mm x 39mm ( L x W x H)Stand alone

19'' rack of 1U Rack.

 

 Our company flexibly assembles the video, audio and data port in different number according to customers' need. If you want a unique transceiver, please contact us or visit www.fst-ec.com/index.asp

 


We promise to offer you the right 2V Composite Video Optic Transceiver with best price and best service!We are specializing in producing many kinds of products,welcome to contact me for the details!We promise the high quality but the low price . Welcome to discuss the business.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Chengdu Four Stars Electronic Technologies Co., Ltd. Was established in 2001 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Inverters & Converters products.    We have exported products to many other countries, such as North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe. will use the best quality and cheap price to satisfy all different demands from our customers!    We take this opportunity to invite you to become our partner!We welcome you to visit our website at www.fst-ec.com!
Hot Searches: Metal Worm Wheel ,Spare For Water Pumps ,4kw Water Pump ,Solar Pump Swimming Pool ,Solar Pump Photovoltaic Pump
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Chengdu Four Stars Electronic Technologies Co., Ltd.
Ms. Qingqing Wang
Room 11-c,No.64,Kehua North Road,Wuhou District,Chengdu City
86-28-85218807
13808015847

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)