Shenzhen Kstcable Co., Ltd.

FC fiber optic connector

Brand Name:
KST
FC fiber optic connector
 
Detailed Description
 


FC fiber optic connector
ISO9002 and UL329066
used for FIBER PATCHCORD
Singlemode and Multimode
low insertion loss

 

FC  FIBER OPTIC Connector

SHENZHEN KSTCABLE CO.,LTD (manufacture)

ISO9002 and UL329066

 

Brand-name Parts
International Approvals
Product Performance
Quality Approvals

 

1. Characteristic

 

1.FC fiber connector
2.RoHS,ISO:9001,REACH
3.Low lnsertion loss
4.OEM for many years
5.quick delivery, competitive price

FC connector

 

The Fibercan FC/PC connector is available in both single-mode and multimode versions, and is fully compatible with Telecordia-GR-326-CORE standard. Both single-mode and multimode versions come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end. This allows for fast polishing of the fiber and enables the installer to achieve low optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.

 

Applications

• Telecommunication

• CATV

• LAN & WAN

• Network

• Broadband

• FTTX.

 

Features

• Precision mechanical dimension

• One Piece with pre-domed ceramic ferrule is designed for easily assembly.

• Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE specifications

• Low insertion loss

• Ultra low back reflection

• Corrosion resistant body

• Fixed key and activity key can be selected

• For 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900μm buffer




We have a very strict quality controling system which promise that Fiber optic connector we produce are always of best quality!We also accept special order about the products. If you are interested in our products. Please do not hesitate to let us know.We are pleased to give you the detailed information.Our toner cartridges are high quality with low price. We promise to supply our customers best service.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation.


Company information:
    Shenzhen Kstcable Co., Ltd. ,established in 2006. We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Connectors products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe Central America South Asia, etc. We sell high quality reactive dyes and cationic dyes at competitive prices!    If you are interested in our products ,for more details, please feel free to contact us.Welcome to visit our company website(www.kstcable.com), if you have interest of any of our product, please let us know. We will be happy to give you a quotation upon receipt of your detailed requirements
Hot Searches: Toothpick Making Machine ,Bamboo Toothpick Producing Machine ,Tooth Pick Making Machine ,Automatic Toothpick Machinery ,Toothpick Producing Machine
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Shenzhen Kstcable Co., Ltd.
Mr. Sheze Wang
EBuilding Zhixuanhan Industrial Estate Yuanling Village Shiyan Town Baoan District
86-755-86325043
8613424287399

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)