Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.
 Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Connectors & Terminals >  ST Duplex fiber optic cable

ST Duplex fiber optic cable

Brand Name:
OPTFOCUS
Application:
Patch Cords
Type:
Optical Fiber
patch cords external dia.:
3.0mm,2.0mm,0.9mm
Port::
Shenzhen
Delivery Time::
7 days
ST Duplex fiber optic cable
 
Detailed Description
 


1.ST Duplex fiber optic cable is low Insertion Loss and high Return Loss.
2.In line with international standards.

ST Duplex fiber optic cable

 ST Duplex fiber optics products types are as various as the applications for which they were developed. Different connector types have different characteristics, different advantages and disadvantages, and different performance parameters. But all connectors have the same four basic components.
It is with three parts: Zr ferrule, ST connector kits, fiber optic cable with quick, highly repeatable, low-loss connections.

 

 Features & Availabilities
1.Twist-lock bayonet coupling mechanism
2.Quick, highly repeatable, low-loss connections
3.Simplex and Duplex ,Singlemode and multimode
4.PC polishing,Interferential parameters
5.Hybrid patch-cords are available upon request
6.Fan-out available
7.Pigtail available
8.Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification

 

Applications
1.Connection of optical transmission equipment
2.ODF of optical transmission system
4.Cabling system
5.High speed data transmission network
6.Computer networks

 

ST Duplex fiber pigtail Specification

Type

Singlemode (typical)

Singlemode (maximum)

Multmode (maximum)

Insertion Loss

≤0.15dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥55 dB

≥50 dB

≥25 dB

Operating Temperature

-40oC to +80oC

-40oC to +80oC

-40oC to + 80oC

 

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1~2piece/pieces

Port: Shenzhen

Packaging Details:1pcs /plastic bag,400pcs/carton

Delivery Time:7 days 

Payment Terms:T/T ,L/C,Western Union

Supply ability:10000 Piece/Pieces per Week

 

Warranty:5 years

 

 


We supply with all kinds of Fiber patch cord!We have confidence that you will satisfy with our products and service.We always promise to offer excellent products as well as satisfactory service to our clients all over the world.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Our company name is Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd. Which established in 2009 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Connectors products.    Our products always sell well in the worldwide markets, including South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe. We consider quality as the most important and our clients as our god.    We take this opportunity to invite you to become our partner!Please visit our website www.optfocus.com for more details on our products and services.
Hot Searches: Aws A5.18 Er70s-6 ,Mig/mag Welding Wire ,Soldering Lead Wire Roll ,Soft Solder ,Friction Welding Material
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.
Ms. Athena Fang
3H,Block A,Zhonghelou Building,GuangLong industrial park,XiLi town nanshan district shenzhen,China
86-0755-33373602
13712157601

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)