Hangzhou Huahong Communications Equipment Co., Ltd.
 Electronic Components & Supplies > Electronic Accessories & Supplies >  ST optical fiber patch cord/pigtail

ST optical fiber patch cord/pigtail

Brand Name:
huahong or OEM
Model Number:
ST
connector housing:
metal
ferrule:
zirconis
Port::
Shanghai/Ningbo
Payment Terms::
T/T,Western Union
ST optical fiber patch cord/pigtail
 
Detailed Description
 


ST optical fiber patch cord/pigtail
ISO9001 ROHS certafication
Low insertion loss&High return loss
reasonable price
OEM

ST Optical fiber patch cord

Description

The fiebr optic patch cord is one of the most common components connecting from the equipment to the fiber optic link. It is normally used to attach one device to another for signal routing.

 

 Features:

 

1.Applicable standard:IEC

2.Low insertion loss and High return loss

3.Dood repeatability & interchangeability.

4.Environmentally stable and reliable

5. Suitable for high-speed, high-capacity optical fiber transmission system

6. Provide singlemode, multimode patch cord and pigtails

7.Fiber diameter: Φ0.9mm,Φ2.0mm,Φ3.0mm

8.Length/colour/type:according to customer's requiment

Product application

  1. Local Area Network
  2. Data communication optical transmission network
  3. Telecommunication optical transmission network
  4. Optical access network(OAN)
  5. Active device termination
  6. CATV
  7. Fiber optic data transmission(FODT)

 If you want to get more information about us,please contact me any time.

Technical Standard

 

TYPE

TestingCondition

single mode

Insertion loss(dB)

1.31,1.55um LD LAMP

0.2dB

Return loss(dB)

1.31,1.55um LD LAMP

50dB

interchangeability

5~50Hz,1.5mm amplitude

0.2dB

Tensile strength(KG)

0~15

0.1dB

high temperature

+80°C,100 hours continuous

0.1dB

low temperature

-40°C,100hours continuous

0.2dB

Temp Cycle

-25°C~+70°C,5 cycles

0.2dB

humidity

-25°C~+65°C,93%,R.H 100hours

0.2dB

Example

1. ST/UPC-ST/UPC ,SM,SX3m,0.9mm, patch cord.

2.ST/APC-ST/APC ,MM,SX,5m,2.0mm, patch cord.

3. ST/UPC ,1core,SM,DX,3.0mm, pigtail.

Remarks: SM: Singlemode(9/125um), MM :Multimode (50/125um or 62.5/125um), SX: Singlemode,  DX: Duplex


We supply with all kinds of optical fiber patch cord!All the above picture is just for your reference, We can provide service according to client's requirements!We promise you with the finest price,high quality and best service.If you have any problems about details please contact us.


Company information:
    Hangzhou Huahong Communications Equipment Co., Ltd. ,established in 2001 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Semiconductors products.    Our products always sell well in the worldwide markets, including North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East. The company always gives priority to quality,customer,prompt delivery and service.    More further information that feel free to contact us followed!
Hot Searches: Energie Wifi ,Energie Wild ,Bamboo Wood Chip ,Arte Energy ,Energy For Science Project
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Hangzhou Huahong Communications Equipment Co., Ltd.
Mr. rukin Fang
No.17, Road7, Dongzhou Industry Area, Fuyang, Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
86-571-61716977
13968150235

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)