Hangzhou Huahong Communications Equipment Co., Ltd.

ST/APC fiber optic patch cord

Brand Name:
Huahong or OEM
Model Number:
ST/APC
Needle:
Ceramic
Connector Housing:
Metal
Port::
Shanghai
Payment Terms::
T/T,Western Union
ST/APC fiber optic patch cord
 
Detailed Description
 


ST/APC fiber optic patch cord
ISO 9001,ROHS Certification
Low insertion loss & high return loss
8 degree APC
OEM offered

ST/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description

The fiebr optic patch cord is one of the most common components connecting from the equipment to the fiber optic link. It is normally used to attach one device to another for signal routing.

 

 Features:

 

1.Applicable standard:IEC

2.Low insertion loss and High return loss

3.Dood repeatability & interchangeability.

4.Environmentally stable and reliable

5. Suitable for high-speed, high-capacity optical fiber transmission system

6. Provide singlemode, multimode patch cord and pigtails

7.Fiber diameter: Φ0.9mm,Φ2.0mm,Φ3.0mm

8.Length/colour/type:according to customer's requiment

Product application

  1. Local Area Network
  2. Data communication optical transmission network
  3. Telecommunication optical transmission network
  4. Optical access network(OAN)
  5. Active device termination
  6. CATV
  7. Fiber optic data transmission(FODT)

 If you want to get more information about us,please contact me any time.

Technical Standard

 

TYPE

TestingCondition

single mode

Insertion loss(dB)

1.31,1.55um LD LAMP

0.2dB

Return loss(dB)

1.31,1.55um LD LAMP

50dB

interchangeability

5~50Hz,1.5mm amplitude

0.2dB

Tensile strength(KG)

0~15

0.1dB

high temperature

+80°C,100 hours continuous

0.1dB

low temperature

-40°C,100hours continuous

0.2dB

Temp Cycle

-25°C~+70°C,5 cycles

0.2dB

humidity

-25°C~+65°C,93%,R.H 100hours

0.2dB

Example

1. ST/APC-ST/APC ,SM,SX3m,0.9mm, patch cord.

2.ST/APC-ST/APC ,MM,SX,5m,2.0mm, patch cord.

3. ST/APC ,1core,SM,DX,3.0mm, pigtail.

Remarks: SM: Singlemode(9/125um), MM :Multimode (50/125um or 62.5/125um), SX: Simplex,  DX: Duplex


We supply with all kinds of fiber optic patch cord!We have confidence that you will satisfy with our products and service.We promise all the products we supply are high quality and best price.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Hangzhou Huahong Communications Equipment Co., Ltd. ,established in 2001 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Semiconductors products.    Our products always sell well in the worldwide markets, including North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East. The company always gives priority to quality,customer,prompt delivery and service.    More further information that feel free to contact us followed!
Hot Searches: Seeds Marker ,Farming Rake Head ,Animal Rake ,Lawn Grass Rake ,Long Handled Rake
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Hangzhou Huahong Communications Equipment Co., Ltd.
Mr. rukin Fang
No.17, Road7, Dongzhou Industry Area, Fuyang, Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
86-571-61716977
13968150235

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)