Wuhan Yilut Optical Communication Co., Ltd.

1x5 MM Optical Splitter

Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
YILUT
Port::
Wuhan
Payment Terms::
T/T
1x5 MM Optical Splitter
 
Detailed Description
 


MM Optical Splitter
Low Insertion Loss
Wide Operating Wavelength
Compact size
Excellent environmental &mechanical stability

MM Optical Splitter

Features

Low Insertion Loss

Wide Operating Wavelength

Compact size

Excellent environmental & mechanical stability

Applications

Local area networks

CATV Systems

Subscriber Loop

Fiberoptic Instruments

Fiber Sensors

Performance Specifications

 

Type

Multimode Standard Fiber Couplers

Coupling Ratio()

50/50

Grade

P

A

Excess Loss(Typ.)

0.8

1.0

Max. Insertion Loss(dB)

3.9

4.1

Uniformity(Max)(dB)

0.6

0.8

Directivity(dB)

≥40

Operating Wavelength(nm)

600~1600

Central Wavelength(nm)

850,1310 or 850/1310

Operating Temperature()

-40~+85

Fiber Type

Corning Multimode 50/125,62.5/125 Fiber

Fiber Pigtail Length(m)

1 or Custorm on Request

Port Configuration

1X2 or 2X2

Package Dimension(mm)

A,B,C,D,M

 

 

Type

Multimode Tree/Star Couplers

Configuration Type

NX4 (n=1,2,4)

NX8 (n=1,2,8)

NX16 (n=1,2,16)

Max. Insertion Loss(dB)

7.6

12

16

Uniformity(dB)

1.5

2.0

2.5

Directivity(dB)

≥40

Operating Wavelength(nm)

600~1600

Central Wavelength(nm)

850,1310 or 850/1310

Operating Temperature()

-20~+70

Fiber Type

Corning Multimode 50/125,62.5/125 Fiber

Fiber Pigtail Length(m)

1 or Customer on Request

Package Dimension(mm)

E,F,U

The Spec. is for 1XN Coupler only.

Order Information

 

T
y
p
e

G
r
a
d
e

Wave
length

Coupling
Ratio

Port

Package

Pigtail
Style

Fiber
Type

In/Out Connector

M

P
A

85=850
nm
13=1310
nm
15=1550
nm

83=850/

1310nm

 

50=50/50
20=20/80
30=30/70
15=15/85
10=10/90
05=05/95
03=03/97
01=01/99

00=Other

eq=equal

ratio(tree coupler)

0102=1X2
0202=2X2
0103=1X3
0303=3X3
0104=1X4

1616=16X16
3232=32X32

A=Package A
B=Package B

C=Package C

D=Package D

E=Package E

F=Package F

M=Package M

U=Package U

G=Custom
Specifies

B=0.25mm

Bare

 Fiber
L=0.9mm
loose Jacket

S=2.0mm cable

R=3.0mm
Cable

P=Adaptor

5=50/125
um
6=62.5/125
um


00=None
FC=FC/PC
SC=SC/PC
FA=FC/APC
SA=SC/APC
ST=ST

LC=LC/PC

LA=LC/APC

*Type:        M=Multimode  Fiber Couplers


We supply with all kinds of Optical Coupler!We have confidence that you will satisfy with our products and service.We promise good price, best quality, fast delivery.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Our company name is Wuhan Yilut Optical Communication Co., Ltd. Which established in 2001 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Electronic Accessories products.    Our products have been sold well in North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe! The strict quality control procedures allow us to offer clients superior quality products.    We warmly welcome all friends from all over the world to be our business partners on the basis of equality and benefits to create a good future.Please vist our website at www.yilut.com and use the contact form for a faster response!
Hot Searches: 3rt Contactor ,Lc1-d0910 ,Contactor Relay Dc ,A&k Ac ,Lc1-d25 Magnetic Contactor
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Wuhan Yilut Optical Communication Co., Ltd.
Ms. June Xiang
No.3-3 Guandong Technology Park,East Lake Hi-Tech Zone
86-27-87808675

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)