Changsha May Shine Chemical Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Food Additives >  monoammonium phosphate (12-61-0)

monoammonium phosphate (12-61-0)

Classification:
Phosphate
CAS No.:
7722-76-1
Other Names:
map
Purity:
98%
Port::
tianjin
Packaging Details::
25kg bags
monoammonium phosphate (12-61-0)
 
Detailed Description
 


ammonium dihydrogen phosphate, MAP, monoammonium phosphate 12-61-0, fully soluble in water, ISO9001 certified supplier

ammonium dihydrogen phosphate, MAP, monoammonium phosphate 12-61-0, fully soluble in water, ISO9001 certified supplier

MONOAMMONIUM PHOSPHATE ( MAP)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Molecular formula: NH4H2PO4
Molecular weight: 115.0
CAS Number: 7722-76-1
Properties:
White granular crystal; relative density at 1.803g/cm3, melting point at 190°C  , easily soluble in water, slightly soluble in alcohol, insoluble in ketone, PH value of 1% solution is 4.5.
Uses:
As a fire-prevention agent for fabric, timber and paper, as well as a fire-prevention coating, and dry powder for fire extinguisher. For food grade it is mainly used as a fermentation agent, nourishment, and so on. Used as a high effective non-chloride N, P compound fertilizer in agriculture. Its total nourishment (N+P2O5 ) is at 73%, and may be used as a basic raw material for N, P and K compound fertilizer.
Packing and storage:
In 25kg, 50kg, 1000kg net bage, store at a cool, dry and well ventilated place.
Guaranteed Technical Specifications : 

 

No

Specifications

Industrial Grade

Food Grade

1

Main contents% ≥

98.0

98.0

2

Phosphorus pentoxide% ≥

61.0

61.0

3

Nitrogen, as N % ≥

11.8

11.8

4

PH of 1% water solution

4.4-4.8

4.4-4.8

5

Moisture% ≤

0.2

0.2

6

Heavy metals, as Pb % ≤

 

0.001

7

Arsenic, as As % ≤

 

0.0003

8

Fluoride as F % ≤

 

0.002

9

Water insoluble % ≤

0.10

0.10

 

 

 

 


We promise to supply you with high quality phosphate!We have sufficient experience and high responsibility,welcome to send us your sample and we can provide with you what you want.We promise our customers best price!We are sincerely looking for your cooperation!


Company information:
    Our company name is Changsha May Shine Chemical Co., Ltd. Which established in 2009 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Food Additives products.    Our products are mainly sold to North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe Central America Southern Europe! We have a perfect quality management system to ensure the quality of our products.    To pursue high quality and meet customers' demands are our perpetual promises. We sincerely invite you as our good friends to visit us.For information and products order please visit our website www.maychemis.com!
Hot Searches: Crafts Peanuts ,Roasted Organic Peanut ,Planter Peanut ,Natural Wasabi Flavor Coated Peanuts ,Plastic Peanuts
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Changsha May Shine Chemical Co., Ltd.
Mr. WEI CHENG
RM804 UNIT2 BLDG6 NO.299 EAS RENMIN ROAD,CHANGSHA,HUNAN,CHINA
86-731-84425162,84424162,84423162

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)