Zibo Qilu Chemicals Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Oxide >  Hydrated lime

Hydrated lime

Classification:
Calcium Oxide
CAS No.:
1305-62-0
Other Names:
slaked lime
MF:
Ca(OH)2
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
96%
Hydrated lime
 
Detailed Description
 


Hydrated lime for water treatment

Quantity: 1000Kilograms
Specs:powder
Price:500 Kilograms
Hydrated Lime Powder
Product Introduction: Hydrated
Lime Powder, another name’s gray
calcium powder. The relative
molecular weight of molecular
formula Ca (OH) 2 is 74. The pH ≥
12, strong alkalinity, the
relative density is 2.24; the
appearance is enough white, thin
degree is highest, and high
bonding strength. It can be able
to obviously improve the
performances on washing scratches
resistance, keep the consist
color, but also possess strong
adhesive and aging resistance.


Use: It is Suitable for the
environmental protection type
emulsion paint, the production of
the waterproof and can defend the
coating of porcelain, apply to the
building trade extensively, fine
chemistry industry, pigment
dyestuffs, leather producing,
sewage disposal, etc.

Essential Technique Standards:

Ca(OH)2 Fe Mg Me
moisture
≥90≥94≥98% <0.1% <0.5%
<0.01% ≤1.0%
Acid insoluble matter whiteness
Size available
≤0.20% ≥95 Min 325mesh~3000mesh


we are an exporter including lime.we can send good service for all of our customers all the world!Of course , if you have some good ideas that you want us to develop or reproduced, please feel free to send us your product image or design artwork, we are also pleased to become your Original Equipment Manufacture.Welcome your negotiated prices,we promise your good price will be our consideration.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation!


Company information:
    Zibo Qilu Chemicals Co., Ltd. was established in 1999 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Calcium Oxide products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe, etc. Our company insists on strict quality standards.    We warmly welcome all friends from all over the world to be our business partners on the basis of equality and benefits to create a good future.Please look at our website at www.qiluchem.com for detail information of our company activities.
Hot Searches: Gum Rosin Pine ,Use Of Latex Paper ,Turpentine And Gum Rosin ,Metallization Paper Varnish ,Paper Varnish
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Zibo Qilu Chemicals Co., Ltd.
Mr. FLY XUE
116DAWU ROAD,LINZI,ZIBO,SHANDONG
86-533-7482270
15865651673

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)