Shijiazhuang Baicheng Chemical Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Pharmaceutical Chemicals >  thulium oxide

thulium oxide

Classification:
thulium oxide
CAS No.:
12036-44-1
Other Names:
Thulium III oxide
MF:
Tm2O3
EINECS No.:
234-851-6
Purity:
99.99
thulium oxide
 
Detailed Description
 


-Product:thulium oxide
-Purity:99.99%min
-Packing:40kg/bag or as customers required
-CAS:12036-44-1
-Molecular formula:Tm2O3

 -Product:thulium oxide
-Purity:99.99%min
-Packing:40kg/bag or as customers required
-CAS:12036-44-1
-Molecular formula:Tm2O3

-

Widely used in Stic-pat laser medicinal preparation,electronics industry and scientific research,and so on...

 

NAME 

         Thulium  oxide

QUANTITY  

            10T

Formula 

           Tm2O3

Purity %

          ≥99.99

 Molecular weight

               385.88

RE  impurities ,  ppm

La2O3

≤1ppm

CeO2

≤1ppm

Pr6O11

≤1ppm

Nd2O3

≤1ppm

Sm2O3

≤1ppm

Eu2O3

≤1ppm

Gd2O3

≤1ppm

Tb4O7

≤1ppm

Dy2O3

≤1ppm

Ho2O3

≤10ppm

Er2O3

≤10ppm

Yb2O3

≤5ppm

Lu2O3

≤5ppm

TREO

99%min

Non-impurities,ppm 

Fe2O3 

≤3

SiO2 

≤20

CaO

≤65 

Cl- 

≤200

Loss  on  ignition 

0.5%max

 


we are an exporter including TERRES RARES.we can send good service for all of our customers all the world!We also accept special order about the products. If you are interested in our products. Please do not hesitate to let us know.We are pleased to give you the detailed information.We promise that all our products are made of top quality materials.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation.


Company information:
    Shijiazhuang Baicheng Chemical Co., Ltd. Was established in 2006 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Pharmaceutical Ingredients products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe, etc. The aim we pursue is to be the best in quality & price, and we always have been devoted to our customers for their requirements!    We invite you to visit our website and deliver your inquiries to us!We look forward to serving you!Please visit our website at www.sjzbcchem.cn or contact us for more information !
Hot Searches: Plastic Buket ,Plastics Component ,Plastic Material Recycled ,Used Shoes In India ,Used Shoes In Uk
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Shijiazhuang Baicheng Chemical Co., Ltd.
Ms. diana wang
NO.108,Donggang RD,Shijiazhuang City, China
86-311-85890805

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)