Shijiazhuang Baicheng Chemical Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Pharmaceutical Chemicals >  high-purity thulium oxide 99.99

high-purity thulium oxide 99.99

Classification:
thulium oxide
CAS No.:
12036-44-1
Other Names:
Thulium III oxide
MF:
Tm2O3
EINECS No.:
234-851-6
Purity:
99.99
high-purity thulium oxide 99.99
 
Detailed Description
 


-Product:thulium oxide
-Purity:99.99%min
-Packing:40kg/bag or as customers required
-CAS:12036-44-1
-Molecular formula:Tm2O3

 -Product:thulium oxide
-Purity:99.99%min
-Packing:40kg/bag or as customers required
-CAS:12036-44-1
-Molecular formula:Tm2O3

-

Widely used in Stic-pat laser medicinal preparation,electronics industry and scientific research,and so on...

 

NAME 

         Thulium  oxide

QUANTITY  

            10T

Formula 

           Tm2O3

Purity %

          ≥99.99

 Molecular weight

               385.88

RE  impurities ,  ppm

La2O3

≤1ppm

CeO2

≤1ppm

Pr6O11

≤1ppm

Nd2O3

≤1ppm

Sm2O3

≤1ppm

Eu2O3

≤1ppm

Gd2O3

≤1ppm

Tb4O7

≤1ppm

Dy2O3

≤1ppm

Ho2O3

≤10ppm

Er2O3

≤10ppm

Yb2O3

≤5ppm

Lu2O3

≤5ppm

TREO

99%min

Non-impurities,ppm 

Fe2O3

≤3

SiO2

≤20

CaO

≤65

Cl-

≤200

Loss  on  ignition 

0.5%max

 


We supply with all kinds of TERRES RARES!We can also produce according to your requirement.We always promise to offer excellent products as well as satisfactory service to our clients all over the world.If you have any problems about details please contact us.


Company information:
    Shijiazhuang Baicheng Chemical Co., Ltd. Was established in 2006 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Pharmaceutical Ingredients products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe, etc. The aim we pursue is to be the best in quality & price, and we always have been devoted to our customers for their requirements!    We invite you to visit our website and deliver your inquiries to us!We look forward to serving you!Please visit our website at www.sjzbcchem.cn or contact us for more information !
Hot Searches: Sleeve Welding ,Plastic Plugs ,Plastics Parts ,Plastic Buket ,Plastics Component
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Shijiazhuang Baicheng Chemical Co., Ltd.
Ms. diana wang
NO.108,Donggang RD,Shijiazhuang City, China
86-311-85890805

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)