Liaocheng Rongsheng Import & Export Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Pharmaceutical Chemicals >  CERAMIC GRADE CMC

CERAMIC GRADE CMC

CAS No.:
9004-32-4
Other Names:
SODIUM CMC
Purity:
99.98
Type:
CMC
Brand Name:
RSH
Model Number:
INDUSTRY GRADE
CERAMIC GRADE CMC
 
Detailed Description
 


CERAMIC GRADE CMC features uniform distribution of substituents (carboxymethyl group) on the cellulose backbone.

CMC for ceramics features uniform distribution of substituents (carboxymethyl group) on the cellulose backbone. It produces fewer gel granules in glaze formulation.
2. It contains no colored impurity and is 100% combustible under firing condition, to ensure clean ceramic glaze.
3. It can stabilize physical and chemical property of glaze formulation.
4. It can improve glaze adhesion and reduce glaze cracking.
5. It facilitates formation of a smooth dense glaze layer.
6. It can improve the rheological property of glaze formulation.
7. The glaze viscosity is proportional to the concentration of CMC added

  Type
 Item
T0491
T1091
T2081
T3071
T1092
T2092
AH-10
AH-6
Viscosity
(cps)
100-800
800-1500
1500-2500
>2500
400-1500
1500-2500
400-1000
>200
Degree of Substitution
≥0.9
≥0.9
≥0.8
≥0.7
≥0.9
≥0.9
≥0.7
≥0.6
Purity       (dry basis)
≥95%
≥95%
≥95%
≥95%
≥95%
≥95%
≥80%
≥60%
Moisture %
≤10
≤10
≤10
≤10
≤10
≤10
≤10
≤10
PH
6.0-8.5
6.0-8.5
6.0-8.5
6.0-8.5
6.0-8.5
6.0-8.5
6.0-8.5
6.0-10.0


We have a very strict quality controling system which promise that CMC ,SODIUM CMC we produce are always of best quality!All the above picture is just for your reference, We can provide service according to client's requirements!We carefully select material of each part to promise our products quality.If you have any problems about details please contact us.


Company information:
    Liaocheng Rongsheng Import & Export Co., Ltd. was established in 2010 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Pharmaceutical Ingredients products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Eastern Asia Western Europe, etc. Our products have enjoyed a good reputation for our good quality, considerate service and reasonable price!    We take this opportunity to invite you to become our partner!Please look at our website at www.lcrs88.com for detail information of our company activities.
Hot Searches: Expense Calendar ,Silver Badge Holder ,Plastic Re ,Plastic Badge Reel ,Pin On Reels
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Liaocheng Rongsheng Import & Export Co., Ltd.
Ms. lisa meng
Yada Yijing Garden district 7-07,East zhenxing road liaocheng city,China
0086-0635-8320793
13793068157

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)