Hubei Xinjing New Material Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Chemicals for Daily Use >  Ethyl vinyl ether

Ethyl vinyl ether

CAS No.:
109-92-2
Other Names:
Vinyl ethyl ether
MF:
C4H8O
Purity:
98%,99%
Brand Name:
hubei xinjing
Delivery Time::
in one week
Ethyl vinyl ether
 
Detailed Description
 


We are specialized in producing Ethyl vinyl ether and it has been exporting to many countries for more than 10 years

Product name:Ethyl vinyl ether

CAS No:109-92-2

 

1.Properties: Ethyl vinyl ether (CH2=CHOC2H5) is colorless inflammable liquid with high chemical reactivity. Relative density: (d20)0.7589, boiling point: 35-36°C, m.p.: -115.8°C, viscosity (20°C)0.22mpa.s. refractive index (n20)1.3767, flash point: -45.5°C, self-ignition point 201.66°C, slightly soluble in water (0.9%, wt.). Explosion limit in the air: 1.7-28%(volume).

 

2.Quality spec.

Appearance
colorless transparent liquid
Boiling point: °C
35-36
Assay%

≥95

 

3.Use: As intermediate of sulfadiazine; also used as monomer and material for organic synthesis.
Packing: 150kgs/steel drum

4.Storage & Transport: Closed tightly at low temperature.

 


We supply with all kinds of pharmaceutical intermediates!We have confidence that you will satisfy with our products and service.Welcome your negotiated prices,we promise your good price will be our consideration.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Hubei Xinjing New Material Co., Ltd. was established in 1998 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Daily Chemicals products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe, etc. The aim we pursue is to be the best in quality & price, and we always have been devoted to our customers for their requirements!    We are seeking for cooperation with clients with sincerity.Please look at our website at www.xinjingchem.com for detail information of our company activities.
Hot Searches: Shuttle Weaving Grey Fabric ,Jiangsu Dongqing ,Cotton Bleaching Machinery ,Household Bleach Machine ,Gauze Bleaching Machine
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Hubei Xinjing New Material Co., Ltd.
Ms. rulan duan
Room 402 Block 7B Huifeng Business Park,Gutian 2ND Road, Qiaokou District
86-27-83313143,13667170329
8613667170329

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)