Xiangrui TEDA Chemical Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Chemicals for Daily Use >  Caustic Soda Flakes 99% min (instock)

Caustic Soda Flakes 99% min (instock)

Classification:
Caustic Soda
CAS No.:
1310-73-2
Other Names:
Sodium Hydroxide
MF:
NaOH
EINECS No.:
215-185-5
Purity:
99%
Caustic Soda Flakes 99% min (instock)
 
Detailed Description
 


Caustic Soda Flakes 99%(NaOH)
Usage:water treatment,paper making,textiles auxiliary agent,aluminium industry.
SGS,COA,CIQ

Name  CAUSTIC SODA  (Industrial-Grade )

CAS No. 1310-73-2      UN No. 1823 Class8          H.S. Code 2835.11.00               

Molecular Formular  NaOH           Molecular Weight   40.01   

STANDARD:   GB/T 4348-2000

 

Specification:

 

Composing

Flake/pearl/solid 96%

Flake/pearl/solid 98%

Flake/pearl/solid 99%

NaOH

96% Min

98% Min

99% Min

NaCO3

1% Max.

0.5% Max.

0.4% Max.

NaCl

2% Max.

0.03% Max.

0.015% Max.

Fe2O3

0.01% Max.

0.005% Max.

0.001% Max.

 

USAGE: Caustic Soda is mainly used...

·       ... in soap manufacturing

·       ... in petrochemical industry

·       ... in water treatment

·       ... in pharmaceutical industry

·       ... in mining industry

·       ... in food industry for chemical peeling of fruits and vegetables

·       ... in cocoa processing

·       ... in soft drinks

 

We are factory(manufacturer) for caustic soda flakes and solid.Purity:99%,98% 96%.

5 Production lines are now running smoothly.Production 80,000 Metric Ton per year.

We can supply high quality products with good price.

 

  


We have a very strict quality controling system which promise that caustic soda flakes 99% we produce are always of best quality!We can also produce according to your requirement.Welcome your negotiated prices,we promise your good price will be our consideration.If you have any problems about details please contact us.


Company information:
    Our company name is Xiangrui TEDA Chemical Co., Ltd. Which established in 2001 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Detergent Raw Materials products.    Our products always sell well in the worldwide markets, including North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe. Our products have earned us a strong reputation for good quality. We continuously work to reach even higher standards.    We hereby sincerely invite you and your company representatives to visit our booth!
Hot Searches: Enzymes Atp ,Daye Atp ,Crestor 20 ,Energy Atp ,Formula Atp
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Xiangrui TEDA Chemical Co., Ltd.
Ms. Cathleen Liu
room 1502,No.2,Building No.9 of ZiYun International Tanggu,tianjin
0086-22-66873492
13820883214

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)