Pingxiang Chempack Imp & Exp Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Adsorbents >  Sell Claus Catalyst

Sell Claus Catalyst

Classification:
Catalyst
CAS No.:
1344-28-1
Other Names:
Activated Alumina
MF:
Al2O3
Delivery Time::
As per client
Payment Terms::
L/C,T/T
Sell Claus Catalyst
 
Detailed Description
 


Activated Aluminas, Claus Catalyst, Sulfur Recovery Catalyst,Titania Claus Catalyst, activatecd alumina balls

 

Main items/types:

PSR Sulfur Recovery Catalyst (PSR-1 equivalent to CR-3S)

PSR Sulfur Recovery Catalyst (PSR-21 equivalent to CRS-21)

PSR Sulfur Recovery Catalyst (PSR-31 equivalent to CRS-31 Titania Claus Catalyst)

PSR Sulfur Recovery Catalyst (PSR-41 equivalent to AM series Catalyst)

PSR Sulfur Recovery Catalyst (PSR-51 equivalent to TG-103)

 

 

Technical Specification:

ITEM

PSR-1

PSR-21

PSR-31

PSR-41

PSR-51

Size & Shape

(mm)

4~6

pellet

4~6

pellet

4x5~15

bead

4~6

pellet

3x4~15

trifolium

Color

White

White

White

Brown

Blue

Main content

(%)

Al2O3>93

Na2O<0.3

Al2O3>85%

TiO2>3%

TiO2>85

Al2O3>80

additive>5

CoO>2.5

MoO3>10

Bulk density

(g/ml)

0.65~0.72

0.70~0.75

0.80~0.95

0.70~0.82

0.60~0.70

Active surface

(m2/g)

>300

>260

>100

>260

>260

Pore volume

(ml/g)

>0.40

>0.35

>0.20

>0.30

>0.40

Crushing strength (N)

>150

>130

>100

>130

>150

Abrasion loss

(%)

≤0.3

<0.3

≤1.0

≤0.5

≤0.5

Major function

Universal catalyst for sulfur recovery in acid gas

Catalyst for COS/CS2

Catalyst with high sulfate resistance and conversion

Catalyst with protection of oxygen leakage

Co-Mo / Al2O3

Catalyst for tail gas hydrotreation

 

CHEMPACK's Claus catalysts are considered the industry standard for delivering improved sulfur recovery. They are used as sulfur recovery catalysts in natural gas plants, refineries, and smelter. They perform well in facilities that employ Claus process plants, as well as other types of sulfur recovery plants. These spherical activated aluminas and titania-based catalysts have high surface area and purity, low bulk density and high macroporosity. These properties ensure maximum activity for the conversion of sulfur compounds.

 

Two main types of catalysts are used in conventional Claus units: activated alumina(CHEMPACK product numbers PSR-1 which equivalent to CR-3S ); and titania catalysts (CHEMPACK product number PSR-21 and PSR-31 which equivalent to CRS-21 and CRS-31). They vary in their capability to hydrolyze COS and CS2 and to resist poisoning (sulfation). These Claus catalysts may be used alone or in combination beds, depending upon performance requirements.


we are an exporter including Catalysts.we can send good service for all of our customers all the world!Of course , if you have some good ideas that you want us to develop or reproduced, please feel free to send us your product image or design artwork, we are also pleased to become your Original Equipment Manufacture.We promise: provide you the most reasonable prices,high quality and the best services.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation!


Company information:
    Pingxiang Chempack Imp & Exp Co., Ltd. established on 2009 in Japan. We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Molecular Sieves products.    Our products have been sold well in North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe! Quality and Safety We have implemented a strict and complete quality control system, which ensures that each product can meet quality requirements of customers.    We sincerely invite you to contact us!You can find details on our website: www.chemical-packing.com
Hot Searches: New You Disney ,Funny Disney ,External Disney ,Cover Only Disney ,If Disney
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Pingxiang Chempack Imp & Exp Co., Ltd.
Mr. aaron huang
West section, High technology park,
86-0799-6612333
13707994715

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)