Pingxiang Chempack Imp & Exp Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Adsorbents >  Sulfur Recovery Catalyst

Sulfur Recovery Catalyst

Classification:
Alumina
CAS No.:
1344-28-1
Other Names:
Claus Catalyst
Purity:
99.0
Appearance:
white
Application:
SRU petrochemical
Sulfur Recovery Catalyst
 
Detailed Description
 


Cluas catalyst, sulfure recovery catalyst, activated alumina for sulfur recovery catalyst, Titania claus catalyst, CR, CRS, AM

 

Main items/types:

PSR Sulfur Recovery Catalyst (PSR-1 equivalent to CR-3S)

PSR Sulfur Recovery Catalyst (PSR-21 equivalent to CRS-21)

PSR Sulfur Recovery Catalyst (PSR-31 equivalent to CRS-31 Titania Claus Catalyst)

PSR Sulfur Recovery Catalyst (PSR-41 equivalent to AM series Catalyst)

PSR Sulfur Recovery Catalyst (PSR-51 equivalent to TG-103)

 

 

Technical Specification:

ITEM

PSR-1

PSR-21

PSR-31

PSR-41

PSR-51

Size & Shape

(mm)

4~6

pellet

4~6

pellet

4x5~15

bead

4~6

pellet

3x4~15

trifolium

Color

White

White

White

Brown

Blue

Main content

(%)

Al2O3>93

Na2O<0.3

Al2O3>85%

TiO2>3%

TiO2>85

Al2O3>80

additive>5

CoO>2.5

MoO3>10

Bulk density

(g/ml)

0.65~0.72

0.70~0.75

0.80~0.95

0.70~0.82

0.60~0.70

Active surface

(m2/g)

>300

>260

>100

>260

>260

Pore volume

(ml/g)

>0.40

>0.35

>0.20

>0.30

>0.40

Crushing strength (N)

>150

>130

>100

>130

>150

Abrasion loss

(%)

≤0.3

<0.3

≤1.0

≤0.5

≤0.5

Major function

Universal catalyst for sulfur recovery in acid gas

Catalyst for COS/CS2

Catalyst with high sulfate resistance and conversion

Catalyst with protection of oxygen leakage

Co-Mo / Al2O3

Catalyst for tail gas hydrotreation


we are an exporter including Catalysts.we can send good service for all of our customers all the world!We have sufficient experience and high responsibility,welcome to send us your sample and we can provide with you what you want.We not only promise the good quality but also stable quality . Customer no need usually change suppliers again!We are sincerely looking for your cooperation!


Company information:
    Pingxiang Chempack Imp & Exp Co., Ltd. established on 2009 in Japan. We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Molecular Sieves products.    Our products have been sold well in North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe! Quality and Safety We have implemented a strict and complete quality control system, which ensures that each product can meet quality requirements of customers.    We sincerely invite you to contact us!You can find details on our website: www.chemical-packing.com
Hot Searches: Selling Will ,Gas Fire Stone ,Smart Pack Sell ,Copper Plating Services ,Plastic Chrome Plating Service
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Pingxiang Chempack Imp & Exp Co., Ltd.
Mr. aaron huang
West section, High technology park,
86-0799-6612333
13707994715

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)