Foshan Fuyi Food Co., Ltd.
 Agriculture > Fresh Vegetables >  CHINESE LITCHI(Fei tsu hsiao)

CHINESE LITCHI(Fei tsu hsiao)

Product Type:
Other
Style:
Fresh
Type:
Lichee
Cultivation Type:
Common
Maturity:
100%
Grade:
A
CHINESE LITCHI(Fei tsu hsiao)
 
Detailed Description
 


FRESH LYCHEE
Offer :April--September
large, amber-colored, thin-skinned, with very sweet, very fragrant flesh.

FRESH LYCHEE

'Fei tsu hsiao', or 'Fi tsz siu' (imperial concubine's laugh, or smile) is large, amber-colored, thin-skinned, with very sweet, very fragrant flesh. Seeds vary from large to very small. It ripens early.

Food Value Per 100 g of Edible Portion*

 

 

 

Fresh

Dried

Calories

63-64

277

Moisture

81.9-84.83%

17.90-22.3%

Protein

0.68-1.0 g

2.90-3.8 g

Fat

0.3-0.58 g

0.20-1.2 g

Carbohydrates

13.31-16.4 g

70.7-77.5 g

Fiber

0.23-0.4 g

1.4 g

Ash

0.37-0.5 g

1.5-2.0 g

Calcium

8-10 mg

33 mg

Phosphorus

30-42 mg

 

Iron

0.4 mg

1.7 mg

Sodium

3 mg

3 mg

Potassium

170 mg

1,100 mg

Thiamine

28 mcg

 

Nicotinic Acid

0.4 mg

 

Riboflavin

0.05 mg

0.05 mg

Ascorbic Acid

24-60 mg

42 mg

-- Other name: Litchi chinensis,Litchi chinensis Sonn,litchi,lichee

Features:

-- Brand: Fuyifood

-- characteristics: big, small core, juicy, no impurities

-- Style: fresh, frozen,green food,organic product

-- Standard:top grade, suitable to all countiress import standard

--Specification:24--27/500g

--Packing:

A)6.0-6.5KG/PLASTIC BASKET

B)According to your requirement

-- Supply period: All the year round

--Place of Origin: China

--Payment term:TT, L/C

--Min order:1*40RQ,mix container is permited

--Delivery term: FOB CHINA or EXW

--Delivery time:Within 10 days

 

offer
vegetable:
arrow root,lotus root,leeks,ternip,water chestnut,shallot,taro,yam,bamboo shoot,garlic,ginger,arrowhead,water caltrop,lily bulb,gingko nut,brocoli,chives flower,shitake mushroom,snap bean,snow peas,baby cabbage,winter melon,sweet potato, enoki mushroom,green lo bok,eryngii,king oyster mushroom,lotus seed,arctium,celery cabbage...

fruit:
lychee,longan,guava,carambola,jujube,honey pomelo,fragrant pear,ya pear,goledn pear,citrus microcarpa,mandarin,lu kan,sugarcane,apple,straberry,blueberry,loquat..


All this kind Fresh Lychee/Lichi/Lichee, we promise will offer the best price by the good quality in china!We have confidence that you will satisfy with our products and service.We promise you with the finest price,high quality and best service.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Our company name is Foshan Fuyi Food Co., Ltd. Which established in 2004 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Fresh Vegetables products.    Our products have been sold well in North America South America Eastern Europe Oceania Eastern Asia Western Europe! Strict quality control is monitored at all stages of the production process and product quality is being upgraded from time to time to meet the market trend!    We invite you to visit our website and deliver your inquiries to us!We look forward to serving you!Please vist our website at www.fsfuyi.com and use the contact form for a faster response!
Hot Searches: 3tf Ac Contactor ,Power Contactor Ac Contactor Dc Contactor ,Lc1-d0910 Ac Contactor ,Solid State Contactors ,Qcx2
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Foshan Fuyi Food Co., Ltd.
Ms. Ivy Chen
Xingjiao Road Sanzhou Industry Zone Gaoming District Foshan,Guangdong
86-757-88621022

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)