Suzhou Chi Lien Powder Coating Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Adhesives & Sealants >  matt epoxy powder coating PD-1002

matt epoxy powder coating PD-1002

Other Names:
powder paint
Main Raw Material:
resin pigment etc
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
ChiLien
Model Number:
PD-1002
matt epoxy powder coating PD-1002
 
Detailed Description
 


Supper matt gloss powder coating
1.Soft and comfortable felling
2.Good flowing property smooth appearance and flat handle
3.S

Introduction This series of products are mainly made of saturated polyester resin and acrylic resin.
Feature Gloss can reach 2-5%(60), soft and comfortable
Good flowing property,smooth appearance and flat handle
Suitable for long-term outdoor usage
Good impact resistance
Good resistance to baking-yellowing
Reasonable price and low cost 
Uses Outdoor lighting
Housing facilities
Building materials
Other outdoor low-glossy coating 
Apply Condition Outdoor glossless powder coatings are specially suitable for coating following equipment:


Corona electrostatic spray coating
Electrostatic-fluidized bed painting
Fluidized bed
Triboelectrification coating
Thickness 40~150μm,recommended thickness is 50~80μm.
 
Baking conditions See the following chart
Physical Property  
S.G 1.4-1.8g/cm3(ingredient&color demand)
Granularity Distribution standard:average granularity is 35-40μm,<10μm powder<10%, >90μm powder<0.5%.
Coating Film Property All the tests are using 0.8mmcold rolling sheet,Thickness: 50-80μm.
Mechanical properties  
Pencil hardness GB/T 6739-1996 H-2H
Adhesion(cross-cut)  GB/T 9286-1998 0 grade
Bend test GB/T 6742-1986 ≤2mm
Impact strength test GB/T 1732-1993 ≥50kg.cm
Cupping test GB/T 9753-1988 ≥6mm
Corrosion resistance  
Salt fog test GB/T 1771-1991 500h
Humid heat test GB/T 1740-1979 1000h
Temperature resistance 100/48h (white anel) color retention E≤0.6
Weather resistance Accelerated light aging testQUV-B313 (240h,8h/60 lighting,4h/50 rain) GB/T14522-1993 gloss retention rate≥80%,no change with color.
Packing Double PP bags, N.W 20kg/carton
Storage 12 months within 30,avoid direct sunlight. 
Health and Safety Refer to the MSDS. 
 


We supply with all kinds of Epoxy powder coating!We can also produce according to your requirement.We promise the high quality but the low price . Welcome to discuss the business.If you have any problems about details please contact us.


Company information:
    Our company name is Suzhou Chi Lien Powder Coating Co., Ltd. Which established in 2005 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Construction Adhesives products.    Our products always sell well in the worldwide markets, including North America. We consider quality as the most important and our clients as our god.    We are glad to invite you to be our value partner!Please visit our website www.clpowder.com for more details on our products and services.
Hot Searches: China Basalt Stone ,Custom Tiles Basalt ,Small Holes Lava Stone ,Oriental Basalt Stone ,200 300mm Basalt
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Suzhou Chi Lien Powder Coating Co., Ltd.
Mr. Crish wang
xiangcheng area, yuanhe fuyuan road 1188
0086-0512-65786289
86 15995877522

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)