Blue Star New Chemical Materials Co., Ltd. Guangxi Branch
 Chemicals > Paint & Coatings >  98% Titanium Dioxide

98% Titanium Dioxide

Classification:
Titanium Dioxide
CAS No.:
13463-67-7
Other Names:
White pigment
MF:
TiO2
EINECS No.:
236-675-5
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
98% Titanium Dioxide
 
Detailed Description
 


1.Over 20 years Factory
2.High purity & Super whiteness Titanium Dioxide
3.Ready For REACH Registrstion 1000 t/a

About Our Titanium Dioxide Factory
Blue Star New Chemical Materials Co., Ltd. Guangxi Branch is a time-honored titanium dioxide factory with an annual production of 36,000 tons. For over 20 years experience in this field, Guangxi branch shall offer you the good quality titanium dioxide in competetive price and excellent service.

 

Titanium Dioxide Pigment


Specification: 

     TITANIUM DIOXIDE - DHA-100 ANATASE  

TiO2% content(m/m)

98.0% min

Color(compared with standard product)

100 min

L*

98.2 min

B*

0.2-0.9

Oil absorption

23.0g/100g max

PH value of water suspension

6.5 ~ 8.0

Residue on sieve 45μm

0.1% max

Volatile matter at 105°C

0.5% max

Resistivity of aqueous extract, Ωm

20 min

 

Characteristics:

+high purify TiO2, without surface treatment

+produce super whiteness

 

Applications:

+coating

+plastics

+paper making

+car brakes making

+etc

 

Packing Detail:

+25kg/bag or 500kg/bag

+in inner plastic outer woven bag 

+in compound paper bag

+or as per customers' requirement.


All this kind Titanium Dioxide Anatase, we promise will offer the best price by the good quality in china!We are specializing in producing many kinds of products,welcome to contact me for the details!We produce are of very good quality, and we promise good after-sale service for all our customersAbove items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Blue Star New Chemical Materials Co., Ltd. Guangxi Branch Was established in 2007 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Building Coating products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to Southeast Asia Africa Eastern Asia Western Europe, etc. We sell high quality reactive dyes and cationic dyes at competitive prices!    We hereby sincerely invite you and your company representatives to visit our booth!Please visit our website at www.gxdahua.com or contact us for more information !
Hot Searches: Silver Fit ,Used Hino Bus ,Smart Car Stocks ,Sound Bmw ,Used Kia Spectra
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Blue Star New Chemical Materials Co., Ltd. Guangxi Branch
Mr. Jason Clark
8 Dahua Rd., Baise
86-771-2822368

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)