Blue Star New Chemical Materials Co., Ltd. Guangxi Branch
 Chemicals > Paint & Coatings >  Titanium Dioxide Pigment

Titanium Dioxide Pigment

Classification:
Titanium Dioxide
CAS No.:
13463-67-7
Other Names:
White pigment
MF:
TiO2
EINECS No.:
236-675-5
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Titanium Dioxide Pigment
 
Detailed Description
 


1.Over 20 years Factory
2.High purity & Super whiteness Titanium Dioxide
3.Ready For REACH Registrstion 1000 t/a

SPECIFICATION:

TITANIUM DIOXIDE - DHA-100 ANATASE  

TiO2% content(m/m)

98.0% min

Color(compared with standard product)

100 min

L*

98.2 min

B*

0.2-0.9

Oil absorption

23.0g/100g max

PH value of water suspension

6.5 ~ 8.0

Residue on sieve 45μm

0.1% max

Volatile matter at 105°C

0.5% max

Resistivity of aqueous extract, Ωm

20 min

 

CHARACTERISTIC: High purify TiO2, without surface treatment + Produce super whiteness

 

 

APPLICATIONS: Coating + Plastics + Paper making + Car brakes making + Etc 

 

PACKING: 25kg/bag or 500kg/bag

  


We supply with all kinds of Titanium Dioxide Anatase!We have confidence that you will satisfy with our products and service.We promise good price, best quality, fast delivery.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Blue Star New Chemical Materials Co., Ltd. Guangxi Branch Was established in 2007 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Building Coating products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to Southeast Asia Africa Eastern Asia Western Europe, etc. We sell high quality reactive dyes and cationic dyes at competitive prices!    We hereby sincerely invite you and your company representatives to visit our booth!Please visit our website at www.gxdahua.com or contact us for more information !
Hot Searches: Used Cars Australia ,Singapore Car Exporters ,Completely Bmw ,Best Mercedes Cars ,Silver Fit
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Blue Star New Chemical Materials Co., Ltd. Guangxi Branch
Mr. Jason Clark
8 Dahua Rd., Baise
86-771-2822368

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)